DTC Bus 307A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 307A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Mayur Vihar Phase 2 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 307A route city bus runs about 34 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 26 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 307A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Mayur Vihar Phase 2 to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Mayur Vihar Phase 2
First Bus 6:55 AM 7:45 AM
Last Bus 9:50 PM 10:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 34 per day 28 per day

DTC Bus no ‘307A’ (Mayur Vihar Phase 2 to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mayur Vihar Phase 2 6:55 AM
2 Radha Swami Satsang 6:55 AM
3 Trilokpuri 13 Block 6:58 AM
4 Kotla Gaon 7:00 AM
5 I.T.I. Khichripur 7:01 AM
6 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 7:02 AM
7 Shashi Garden Crossing 7:03 AM
8 Pandav Nagar Police Station 7:04 AM
9 Patparganj Crossing 7:05 AM
10 Mother Dairy 7:06 AM
11 Ganesh Nagar 7:07 AM
12 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 7:10 AM
13 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 7:11 AM
14 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 7:12 AM
15 Raini Well 7:17 AM
16 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:20 AM
17 I.T.O. 7:22 AM
18 I.G. Stadium 7:24 AM
19 Gandhi Darshan 7:25 AM
20 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:26 AM
21 Delhi Gate 7:28 AM
22 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 7:29 AM
23 Zakir Hussain College 7:31 AM
24 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:32 AM
25 Police Station Kamla Market 7:33 AM
26 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:34 AM

When you travel 307A route city bus from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 6:55 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 34 daily trips from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Mayur Vihar Phase 2 towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:45 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 307A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘307A’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Mayur Vihar Phase 2 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:45 AM
2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 7:45 AM
3 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:46 AM
4 Zakir Hussain College 7:47 AM
5 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 7:52 AM
6 I.G. Stadium 7:55 AM
7 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:57 AM
8 Raini Well 8:00 AM
9 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 8:06 AM
10 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 8:07 AM
11 Ganesh Nagar 8:10 AM
12 Mother Dairy 8:11 AM
13 Patparganj Crossing 8:12 AM
14 Pandav Nagar Police Station 8:13 AM
15 Shashi Garden Crossing 8:15 AM
16 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 8:15 AM
17 I.T.I. Khichripur 8:16 AM
18 Kotla Gaon 8:17 AM
19 Trilokpuri 13 Block 8:19 AM
20 Mayur Vihar Phase 2 8:22 AM

In return journey, when you travel 307A no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 2, the first DTC Bus is at 7:45 AM and last bus is at 10:40 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 28 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Mayur Vihar Phase 2 route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Mayur Vihar Phase 2

  • First Bus
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:15 PM
  • 10:35 PM
  • 10:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 307A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Mayur Vihar Phase 2.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.