DTC Bus 307 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 307 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kamla Market and Trilokpuri 27 Block everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 307 route city bus runs about 102 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 22 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 307 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Trilokpuri 27 Block to → Kamla Market Kamla Market to → Trilokpuri 27 Block
First Bus 5:00 AM 5:50 AM
Last Bus 10:00 PM 10:20 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 102 per day 98 per day

DTC Bus no ‘307’ (Trilokpuri 27 Block to → Kamla Market) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Trilokpuri 27 Block 5:00 AM
2 Trilokpuri 26 Block 5:01 AM
3 Trilokpuri 13 Block 5:03 AM
4 Kotla Gaon 5:04 AM
5 I.T.I. Khichripur 5:05 AM
6 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 5:06 AM
7 Shashi Garden Crossing 5:07 AM
8 Pandav Nagar Police Station 5:08 AM
9 Patparganj Crossing 5:09 AM
10 Mother Dairy 5:10 AM
11 Ganesh Nagar 5:11 AM
12 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:14 AM
13 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:15 AM
14 Raini Well 5:21 AM
15 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:24 AM
16 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:30 AM
17 Delhi Gate 5:31 AM
18 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 5:33 AM
19 Zakir Hussain College 5:34 AM
20 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:35 AM
21 Police Station Kamla Market 5:36 AM
22 Kamla Market 5:37 AM

When you travel 307 route city bus from Trilokpuri 27 Block towards (→) Kamla Market, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Trilokpuri 27 Block bus stop. DTC runs a total of 102 daily trips from Trilokpuri 27 Block towards Kamla Market route.

Time table for Buses from Trilokpuri 27 Block towards (→) Kamla Market

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:33 PM
  • 8:43 PM
  • 8:53 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 307 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kamla Market.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘307’ (Kamla Market to → Trilokpuri 27 Block Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kamla Market 5:50 AM
2 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 5:50 AM
3 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:51 AM
4 Zakir Hussain College 5:52 AM
5 Turkman Gate 5:53 AM
6 Delite Cinema 5:54 AM
7 Delhi Gate 5:55 AM
8 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:57 AM
9 Gandhi Darshan 5:59 AM
10 I.G. Stadium 6:00 AM
11 Delhi Sachivalaya 6:03 AM
12 Raini Well 6:06 AM
13 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 6:11 AM
14 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 6:13 AM
15 Ganesh Nagar 6:16 AM
16 Mother Dairy 6:17 AM
17 Patparganj Crossing 6:18 AM
18 Pandav Nagar Police Station 6:19 AM
19 Shashi Garden Crossing 6:20 AM
20 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 6:21 AM
21 I.T.I. Khichripur 6:22 AM
22 Kotla Gaon 6:23 AM
23 Trilokpuri 26 Block 6:25 AM
24 Trilokpuri 27 Block 6:26 AM

In return journey, when you travel 307 no. city bus from Kamla Market towards (→) Trilokpuri 27 Block, the first DTC Bus is at 5:50 AM and last bus is at 10:20 PM from Kamla Market bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 98 daily trips from Kamla Market towards Trilokpuri 27 Block route.

Time table for Buses from Kamla Market towards (→) Trilokpuri 27 Block

  • First Bus
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:05 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:10 PM
  • 10:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 307 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Trilokpuri 27 Block.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.