DTC Bus 331LNKSTL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 331LnkSTL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Rajghat Cluster Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 331LnkSTL route city bus runs about 9 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 11 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 331LnkSTL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Rajghat Cluster Depot to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Rajghat Cluster Depot
First Bus 5:38 AM 9:25 PM
Last Bus 7:58 AM 11:23 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 9 per day 9 per day

DTC Bus no ‘331LnkSTL’ (Rajghat Cluster Depot to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rajghat Cluster Depot 5:38 AM
2 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:41 AM
3 Delhi Gate 5:43 AM
4 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 5:44 AM
5 Zakir Hussain College 5:46 AM
6 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:46 AM
7 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 5:47 AM
8 Vivekanand Marg 5:47 AM
9 Shivaji Park 5:48 AM
10 Super Bazarmodogram 5:51 AM
11 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 5:53 AM

When you travel 331LnkSTL route city bus from Rajghat Cluster Depot towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:38 AM and last bus is at 7:58 AM from Rajghat Cluster Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 9 daily trips from Rajghat Cluster Depot towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Rajghat Cluster Depot towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:38 AM
  • 5:54 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 331LnkSTL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘331LnkSTL’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Rajghat Cluster Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 9:25 PM
2 Shivaji Park 9:28 PM
3 Vivekanand Marg 9:29 PM
4 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 9:30 PM
5 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 9:30 PM
6 Zakir Hussain College 9:31 PM
7 Turkman Gate 9:32 PM
8 Delite Cinema 9:33 PM
9 Delhi Gate 9:34 PM
10 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 9:36 PM
11 Rajghat Cluster Depot 9:39 PM

In return journey, when you travel 331LnkSTL no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Rajghat Cluster Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 9:25 PM and last bus is at 11:23 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 9 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Rajghat Cluster Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Rajghat Cluster Depot

  • First Bus
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:41 PM
  • 9:57 PM
  • 10:09 PM
  • 10:25 PM
  • 10:33 PM
  • 10:41 PM
  • 10:53 PM
  • 11:23 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 331LnkSTL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rajghat Cluster Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.