DTC Bus 219EXT Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 219EXT operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Old Delhi Railway Station and Kanjhawala Bus Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 219EXT route city bus runs about 30 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 63 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 219EXT Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kanjhawala Bus Depot to → Old Delhi Railway Station Old Delhi Railway Station to → Kanjhawala Bus Depot
First Bus 5:10 AM
Last Bus 8:54 AM 10:08 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 30 per day 15 per day

DTC Bus no ‘219EXT’ (Kanjhawala Bus Depot to → Old Delhi Railway Station) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kanjhawala Bus Depot 5:10 AM
2 Kanjhawala Village 5:12 AM
3 Kanjhawala 5:14 AM
4 Kanjhawala Bus Depot 5:18 AM
5 Dasu Sub Station 5:20 AM
6 Haryana Shakti Senior Secondary School Kanjhawala 5:24 AM
7 Sir Chhotu Ram Institute 5:26 AM
8 Ghevra Village 5:31 AM
9 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 5:33 AM
10 Ghevra Crossing 5:35 AM
11 Hiran Kudna Crossing 5:38 AM
12 Mile Stone Factory 5:41 AM
13 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 5:43 AM
14 Mundka School 5:46 AM
15 Mundka Village 5:48 AM
16 Mundka Village Crossing 5:49 AM
17 Swarn Park 5:51 AM
18 Rajdhani Park 5:54 AM
19 Qamruddin Nagar 5:55 AM
20 Nangloi JJ Colony 5:56 AM
21 Nangloi Railway Station 5:56 AM
22 Lokesh Cinema 5:57 AM
23 Nangloi Metro Station 5:59 AM
24 Sultanpuri Crossing 6:01 AM
25 Surajmal Stadium 6:02 AM
26 Nangloi Depot 6:04 AM
27 Indra Enclave 6:06 AM
28 Udyog Nagar 6:08 AM
29 Peeragarhi Metro Station 6:09 AM
30 Peera Garhi Chowk 6:10 AM
31 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 6:12 AM
32 Multan Nagar 6:14 AM
33 New Multan Nagar 6:16 AM
34 Ordinance Depot 6:17 AM
35 Madipur JJ Colony 6:19 AM
36 Madipur Village 6:20 AM
37 SPM College 6:21 AM
38 Shivaji Park 6:23 AM
39 Agrashen Hospital 6:24 AM
40 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 6:27 AM
41 Power House 6:28 AM
42 Rampura 6:31 AM
43 Ashok Park 6:32 AM
44 Daya Basti 6:39 AM
45 Sarai Rohilla 6:41 AM
46 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:42 AM
47 Liberty Cinema 6:43 AM
48 Ramjas Road 6:44 AM
49 Tibbia College 6:46 AM
50 Guru Govind Singh Marg 6:47 AM
51 Filmistan 6:49 AM
52 Bara Hindu Rao 6:50 AM
53 Azad Market / DCM 6:51 AM
54 Ice Factory 6:53 AM
55 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:55 AM
56 Tis Hazari 6:57 AM
57 Mori Gate Crossing 6:58 AM
58 Nityanand Marg 6:59 AM
59 ISBT Kashmere Gate 7:01 AM
60 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 7:01 AM
61 G.P.O. 7:03 AM
62 Kauria Bridge 7:04 AM
63 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:07 AM

When you travel 219EXT route city bus from Kanjhawala Bus Depot towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first Bus is at 5:10 AM and last bus is at 8:54 AM from Kanjhawala Bus Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 30 daily trips from Kanjhawala Bus Depot towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Kanjhawala Bus Depot towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:18 AM
  • 5:34 AM
  • 5:42 AM
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:34 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 6:54 AM
  • 6:58 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:46 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 219EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘219EXT’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Kanjhawala Bus Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Old Delhi Railway Station 6:26 PM
2 Fatehpuri 6:26 PM
3 Novelty 6:27 PM
4 Peeli Kothi 6:29 PM
5 Lodhi Chowk 6:29 PM
6 Mori Gate 6:30 PM
7 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:31 PM
8 Azad Market 6:34 PM
9 Azad Market / DCM 6:34 PM
10 Bara Hindu Rao 6:36 PM
11 Filmistan 6:37 PM
12 Model Basti 6:37 PM
13 Guru Govind Singh Marg 6:39 PM
14 Tibbia College 6:41 PM
15 Ramjas Road 6:42 PM
16 Liberty Cinema 6:43 PM
17 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 6:45 PM
18 Sarai Rohilla 6:46 PM
19 Daya Basti 6:48 PM
20 Zakhira Flyover 6:52 PM
21 Ashok Park 6:55 PM
22 Rampura 6:56 PM
23 Power House 6:58 PM
24 Punjabi Bagh (Rohtak Road) 7:00 PM
25 Agrashen Hospital 7:03 PM
26 Shivaji Park 7:04 PM
27 S.P.M. College 7:05 PM
28 Madipur Village 7:06 PM
29 Madipur JJ Colony 7:08 PM
30 Ordnance Depot 7:09 PM
31 Avtar Enclave 7:11 PM
32 Multan Nagar 7:13 PM
33 Paschim Vihar (Super Bazar) 7:15 PM
34 Peeragarhi 7:16 PM
35 Peeragarhi Metro Station 7:17 PM
36 Udyog Nagar 7:18 PM
37 Inder Enclave 7:20 PM
38 Jwalapuri 7:22 PM
39 Surajmal Stadium 7:24 PM
40 Sultanpuri Crossing 7:25 PM
41 Nangloi Metro Station 7:27 PM
42 Lokesh Cinema 7:29 PM
43 Nangloi Railway Station 7:30 PM
44 Nangloi JJ Colony 7:31 PM
45 Qamruddin Nagar 7:31 PM
46 Rajdhani Park 7:33 PM
47 Swarn Park 7:35 PM
48 Mundka Village Crossing 7:37 PM
49 Mundka Village 7:39 PM
50 Mundka School 7:41 PM
51 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 7:44 PM
52 Mile Stone Factory 7:45 PM
53 Ganga International School 7:49 PM
54 Ghevra Crossing 7:51 PM
55 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 7:54 PM
56 Ghevra Village 7:56 PM
57 Sir Chhotu Ram Institute 8:00 PM
58 Haryana Shakti Senior Secondary School Kanjhawala 8:03 PM
59 Dasu Sub Station 8:07 PM
60 Kanjhawala Bus Depot 8:08 PM
61 Kanjhawala Village 8:11 PM
62 Kanjhawala Chowk 8:12 PM
63 Kanjhawala Village 8:14 PM
64 Kanjhawala Bus Depot 8:17 PM

In return journey, when you travel 219EXT no. city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Kanjhawala Bus Depot, the first DTC Bus is at and last bus is at 10:08 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 15 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Kanjhawala Bus Depot route.

  • 6:26 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:14 PM
  • 7:38 PM
  • 7:56 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:32 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:56 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:44 PM
  • 10:08 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 219EXT Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kanjhawala Bus Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.