DTC Bus 708 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 708 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Najafgarh Terminal and Narela Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 708 route city bus runs about 39 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 83 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 708 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Narela Terminal to → Najafgarh Terminal Najafgarh Terminal to → Narela Terminal
First Bus 5:20 AM 5:20 AM
Last Bus 9:15 PM 9:30 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 39 per day 39 per day

DTC Bus no ‘708’ (Narela Terminal to → Najafgarh Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 DTC Narela Terminal 5:20 AM
2 Police Station Narela 5:20 AM
3 Police Station Narela 5:21 AM
4 Pitori Johad 5:22 AM
5 Sector A6 Narela 5:24 AM
6 State Bank of Hyderabad Narela 5:25 AM
7 Sector A9 Narela 5:26 AM
8 Sector A6 Pocket-13 Narela 5:27 AM
9 Pocket 2 Sector A/10 Narela 5:29 AM
10 Satyawadi Rajaharish Candra Hospital 5:31 AM
11 Rana Harishchand Hospital Crossing 5:32 AM
12 Munim Ji Ka Bagh 5:35 AM
13 New Anaj Mandi 5:36 AM
14 Kurani More 5:37 AM
15 Swatrant Nagar 5:40 AM
16 Maharaja Agrashen School Narela 5:42 AM
17 Bharat Mata Public School 5:43 AM
18 Kaushalya Devi Netrahin Ashram 5:46 AM
19 Sanoth Crossing 5:50 AM
20 Delhi Jal Board 5:53 AM
21 Jain Shukal Mandir 5:55 AM
22 CRPF Camp 5:57 AM
23 J.J. Colony Bawana 5:57 AM
24 57 Bawana Road 6:00 AM
25 Bawana 6:01 AM
26 Narela Road Bawana 6:02 AM
27 Pana Begwan 6:04 AM
28 Ishwar Colony 6:05 AM
29 Bawana Extension 6:09 AM
30 Bawana More 6:10 AM
31 Shri Krishna Gaushala Sultanpur Dabas 6:12 AM
32 Prem Piao 6:18 AM
33 Chandpur Kala Majra Dabas 6:24 AM
34 Udhan Pana 6:28 AM
35 Kanjhawala Chowk 6:30 AM
36 Kanjhawala Village 6:31 AM
37 Kanjhawala Bus Depot 6:34 AM
38 Dasu Sub Station 6:35 AM
39 Dera Sacha Sauda 6:37 AM
40 Haryana Shakti Senior Secondary School Kanjhawala 6:39 AM
41 Sir Chhotu Ram Institute 6:42 AM
42 Ghevra Village 6:46 AM
43 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 6:48 AM
44 Ghevra Crossing 6:51 AM
45 Hiran Kudna Crossing 6:53 AM
46 Mile Stone Factory 6:57 AM
47 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 6:59 AM
48 Mundka School 7:01 AM
49 Mundka Village 7:03 AM
50 Mundka Village Crossing 7:05 AM
51 Swarn Park 7:07 AM
52 Rajdhani Park 7:10 AM
53 Qamruddin Nagar 7:11 AM
54 Nangloi JJ Colony 7:12 AM
55 Nangloi Railway Station 7:12 AM
56 Lokesh Cinema 7:13 AM
57 Nangloi Metro Station 7:15 AM
58 Nangloi 7:17 AM
59 Rao Raghuveer Hospital 7:18 AM
60 Qamruddin Nagar 7:19 AM
61 Ram Nagar (Naraina Dharm Kanta) 7:20 AM
62 Shiv Ram Park 7:22 AM
63 Kunwar Singh Nagar Bus Stop 7:23 AM
64 Laxmi Park 7:25 AM
65 Ranhola Extension 7:27 AM
66 Ranhola 2 7:29 AM
67 P.S. Ranhola 7:30 AM
68 Brahm Puri Colony Nangloi 7:32 AM
69 Karuna Sindhu Hospital 7:33 AM
70 Tilangpur Kotla 7:34 AM
71 Satyam Vihar (Chanchal Park) 7:36 AM
72 Bakkarwala Crossing 7:38 AM
73 Primary School Baprola 7:39 AM
74 Baprola Village 7:40 AM
75 Baprola School 7:42 AM
76 Air Force Station Bani Camp 7:44 AM
77 Jai Vihar 7:45 AM
78 D.K. Depot 7:47 AM
79 Nirmal Vihar 7:49 AM
80 Udasin Ashram 7:51 AM
81 Najafgarh Nangloi Stand 7:53 AM
82 Surukpur Crossing 7:56 AM
83 Najafgarh Terminal 7:57 AM

When you travel 708 route city bus from Narela Terminal towards (→) Najafgarh Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 9:15 PM from Narela Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 39 daily trips from Narela Terminal towards Najafgarh Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Narela Terminal towards (→) Najafgarh Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 9:15 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 708 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Najafgarh Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘708’ (Najafgarh Terminal to → Narela Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Najafgarh Terminal 5:20 AM
2 Holy Cross School 5:21 AM
3 Najafgarh Nangloi Stand 5:22 AM
4 Udasin Ashram 5:25 AM
5 Nirmal Vihar 5:27 AM
6 D.K. Depot 5:29 AM
7 Jai Vihar 5:30 AM
8 Airforce Station Bani Kendra 5:31 AM
9 Baprola School 5:34 AM
10 Baprola Village 5:36 AM
11 Primary School Baprola 5:37 AM
12 Bakkarwala Crossing 5:39 AM
13 Satyam Vihar (Chanchal Park) 5:40 AM
14 Tilangpur Kotla 5:42 AM
15 Karuna Sindhu Hospital 5:43 AM
16 Brahm Puri Colony Nangloi 5:44 AM
17 Brahmapuri Colony 5:45 AM
18 Ranhola 1 5:46 AM
19 Ranhola Extension 5:49 AM
20 Laxmi Park 5:51 AM
21 Kunwar Singh Nagar Bus Stop 5:53 AM
22 Shiv Ram Park 5:54 AM
23 Ram Nagar (Naraina Dharm Kanta) 5:56 AM
24 Qamruddin Nagar 5:57 AM
25 Rao Raghuveer Hospital 5:58 AM
26 Nangloi 5:59 AM
27 Nangloi Metro Station 6:01 AM
28 Lokesh Cinema 6:02 AM
29 Nangloi Railway Station 6:03 AM
30 Nangloi JJ Colony 6:04 AM
31 Qamruddin Nagar 6:05 AM
32 Rajdhani Park 6:06 AM
33 Swarn Park 6:09 AM
34 Mundka Village Crossing 6:10 AM
35 Mundka Village 6:13 AM
36 Mundka School 6:14 AM
37 Shiv Shankar Dharam Kanta 6:17 AM
38 Mile Stone Factory 6:19 AM
39 Ganga International School 6:22 AM
40 Ghevra Crossing 6:25 AM
41 Ghevra Phatak (FCI) 6:27 AM
42 Ghevra Village 6:29 AM
43 Sir Chhotu Ram Institute 6:34 AM
44 Haryana Shakti Senior Secondary School Kanjhawala 6:36 AM
45 Dera Sacha Sauda 6:38 AM
46 Dasu Sub Station 6:40 AM
47 Kanjhawala Bus Depot 6:41 AM
48 Kanjhawala Village 6:44 AM
49 Kanjhawala 6:46 AM
50 Udhan Pana 6:47 AM
51 Chandpur Kala Majra Dabas 6:52 AM
52 Prem Piao 6:58 AM
53 Shri Krishna Gaushala Sultanpur Dabas 7:03 AM
54 Bawana More 7:06 AM
55 Bawana Extension 7:07 AM
56 Ishwar Colony 7:10 AM
57 Pana Begwan 7:11 AM
58 Narela Road Bawana 7:14 AM
59 Bawana 7:14 AM
60 57 Bawana Road 7:16 AM
61 J.J. Colony Bawana Main Road 7:18 AM
62 CRPF Camp 7:19 AM
63 Jain Shukal Body Mandir 7:21 AM
64 Delhi Jal Board 7:23 AM
65 Sanoth Crossing 7:25 AM
66 Kaushalya Devi Netrahin Ashram 7:29 AM
67 Vishal Enclave 7:30 AM
68 Bharat Mata Public School 7:32 AM
69 Maharaja Agrashen School Narela 7:34 AM
70 Prem Colony 7:35 AM
71 Swatantra Nagar 7:36 AM
72 Singhu Border 7:39 AM
73 Narela Mandi 7:39 AM
74 Nagar Nigam Prathmik Vidyalaya Mandi 2 7:40 AM
75 Lampur Crossing 7:41 AM
76 DTC Narela Terminal 7:42 AM

In return journey, when you travel 708 no. city bus from Najafgarh Terminal towards (→) Narela Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 5:20 AM and last bus is at 9:30 PM from Najafgarh Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 39 daily trips from Najafgarh Terminal towards Narela Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Najafgarh Terminal towards (→) Narela Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 708 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Narela Terminal.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.