DTC Bus 990 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 990 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium Terminal and Rithala Village everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 990 route city bus runs about 34 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 48 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 990 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Rithala Village to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Rithala Village
First Bus 5:00 AM 6:30 AM
Last Bus 8:10 PM 9:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 34 per day 33 per day

DTC Bus no ‘990’ (Rithala Village to → Shivaji Stadium Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Rithala Village 5:00 AM
2 Rithala School 5:01 AM
3 Rithala More 5:03 AM
4 Rohini Sector 5 5:04 AM
5 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 5:05 AM
6 Rohini Sector 9 5:08 AM
7 Rohini East Metro 5:11 AM
8 Madhuban Chowk 5:12 AM
9 Madhuban Chowk 5:13 AM
10 RU Block Pitampura 5:14 AM
11 RU Block Pitampura 5:15 AM
12 CD Block Pitampura 5:16 AM
13 AP Block Pitampura 5:17 AM
14 K.D. Block Pitampura 5:18 AM
15 ND / DP Block Pitampura 5:20 AM
16 D.D.A. Office / TV Tower 5:22 AM
17 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 5:23 AM
18 Subhash Palace 5:24 AM
19 Wazirpur Flyover 5:25 AM
20 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 5:27 AM
21 Telephone Exchange 5:28 AM
22 Britannia 5:29 AM
23 Shakurpur Village 5:31 AM
24 Punjabi Bagh 5:34 AM
25 East Punjabi Bagh 5:35 AM
26 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 5:37 AM
27 B Block New Moti Nagar 5:39 AM
28 Karampura Terminal 5:40 AM
29 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 5:43 AM
30 Shadipur Depot 5:45 AM
31 Shadipur Metro Station 5:47 AM
32 West Patel Nagar 5:49 AM
33 Patel Nagar Metro Station 5:51 AM
34 East Patel Nagar 5:53 AM
35 Rajendra Place 5:55 AM
36 Karol Bagh Metro Station 5:58 AM
37 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:00 AM
38 Meghdoot Bhawan 6:02 AM
39 Panchkuian Road Banvarilal Hospital 6:04 AM
40 Balmiki Mandir 6:05 AM
41 Police Station Mandir Marg 6:05 AM
42 Gole Market 6:07 AM
43 Gole Market (Bhai Veer Singh Marg) 6:08 AM
44 Gole Market (Sahitya Sadan) 6:09 AM
45 Saint Columba School 6:10 AM
46 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 6:11 AM
47 Hanuman Mandir 6:13 AM
48 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:14 AM

When you travel 990 route city bus from Rithala Village towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 8:10 PM from Rithala Village bus stop. DTC runs a total of 34 daily trips from Rithala Village towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Rithala Village towards (→) Shivaji Stadium Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 990 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘990’ (Shivaji Stadium Terminal to → Rithala Village Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 6:30 AM
2 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Marg 6:32 AM
3 Gole Market 6:34 AM
4 Police Station Mandir Marg 6:35 AM
5 Balmiki Mandir 6:36 AM
6 Panchkuian Road Banwai Lal Hospital 6:37 AM
7 Meghdoot Bhawan / Jhandewalan 6:38 AM
8 Hanuman Chowk 6:39 AM
9 Sadhu Vaswani Marg 6:41 AM
10 Karol Bagh (Telephone Exchange) 6:44 AM
11 Rajendra Place 6:45 AM
12 East Patel Nagar 6:48 AM
13 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:50 AM
14 West Patel Nagar 6:51 AM
15 Shadipur Metro Station 6:54 AM
16 Shadipur Depot 6:55 AM
17 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:58 AM
18 Karampura Terminal 7:01 AM
19 B Block New Moti Nagar 7:02 AM
20 Punjabi Bagh Terminal 7:04 AM
21 Punjabi Bagh Bus Stop 7:04 AM
22 East Punjabi Bagh 7:05 AM
23 Punjabi Bagh 7:07 AM
24 Shakarpur Gaon / Shiv Mandir 7:09 AM
25 Shakarpur Crossing / Britannia 7:12 AM
26 Telephone Exchange 7:13 AM
27 Shiv Mandir Shakurpur 7:14 AM
28 Subhash Place 7:16 AM
29 Shri Guru Gobind Singh College 7:18 AM
30 Power House TV Tower 7:18 AM
31 ND Block Pitampura 7:21 AM
32 K.D. Block Pitampura 7:22 AM
33 AP Block Pitampura 7:23 AM
34 CD Block Pitampura 7:25 AM
35 RU Block Pitampura 7:26 AM
36 Power House 7:26 AM
37 Madhuban Chowk 7:27 AM
38 Madhuban Chowk 7:28 AM
39 Rohini Sector 9 7:32 AM
40 Rohini Sector 7 Pocket H 17 7:34 AM
41 Ambedkar Hospital Sector 6 7:35 AM
42 Rohini Sector 5 7:37 AM
43 Rithala Village 7:40 AM

In return journey, when you travel 990 no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Rithala Village, the first DTC Bus is at 6:30 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from Shivaji Stadium Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 33 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards Rithala Village route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium Terminal towards (→) Rithala Village

  • First Bus
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:05 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 990 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Rithala Village.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.