DTC Bus 847 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 847 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Uttam Nagar Terminal and Seemapuri Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 847 route city bus runs about 15 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 74 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 847 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Seemapuri Depot to → Uttam Nagar Terminal Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Seemapuri Depot
First Bus 4:56 AM 7:33 AM
Last Bus 12:39 PM 10:13 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 15 per day 30 per day

DTC Bus no ‘847’ (Seemapuri Depot to → Uttam Nagar Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Seemapuri Depot 4:56 AM
2 D.L.F. More 4:59 AM
3 New Seemapuri 5:00 AM
4 Anand Gram 5:01 AM
5 Nand Nagari Extension 5:02 AM
6 Anand Gram Ashram 5:03 AM
7 Sunder Nagari 5:05 AM
8 E Block Nand Nagari 5:05 AM
9 Nand Nagari Terminal 5:07 AM
10 G.T.B. Crossing 5:08 AM
11 C Block Nand Nagari 5:09 AM
12 C Block Flyover Nand Nagari 5:10 AM
13 Nathu Colony 5:11 AM
14 Hardevpuri 5:12 AM
15 Jyoti Nagar 5:13 AM
16 Chajjupur 5:15 AM
17 Shiv Mandir 5:16 AM
18 Babarpur 5:18 AM
19 Mauzpur 5:18 AM
20 Zafarabad School 5:21 AM
21 Eidgah 5:22 AM
22 Police Station Zafarabad 5:23 AM
23 Seelampur 5:25 AM
24 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 5:26 AM
25 Seelampur Metro Station 5:27 AM
26 Dharam Pura 5:29 AM
27 Shastri Park 5:31 AM
28 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 5:34 AM
29 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 5:35 AM
30 Shastri Park Metro Depot 5:36 AM
31 Nityanand Marg 5:42 AM
32 Mori Gate Crossing 5:43 AM
33 Tis Hazari Court 5:44 AM
34 Saint Stephens Hospital 5:45 AM
35 Baraf Khana 5:47 AM
36 Azad Market 5:48 AM
37 Azad Market / DCM 5:49 AM
38 Bara Hindu Rao 5:51 AM
39 Filmistan 5:51 AM
40 Model Basti 5:52 AM
41 Guru Govind Singh Marg 5:54 AM
42 Tibbia College 5:56 AM
43 Ramjas Road 5:57 AM
44 Liberty Cinema 5:58 AM
45 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 5:59 AM
46 Sarai Rohilla 6:00 AM
47 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 6:02 AM
48 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:03 AM
49 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:05 AM
50 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:06 AM
51 Inderlok 6:08 AM
52 Zakhira 6:10 AM
53 K.P. Depot 6:12 AM
54 D.C.M. Chemicals 6:13 AM
55 Campa Cola 6:15 AM
56 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 6:16 AM
57 Moti Nagar 6:18 AM
58 Moti Nagar Market 6:19 AM
59 Kirti Nagar 6:21 AM
60 Bali Nagar 6:24 AM
61 Raja Garden 6:25 AM
62 Rajouri Garden 6:27 AM
63 Tagore Garden 6:29 AM
64 Titarpur Metro Station 6:30 AM
65 Subhash Nagar 6:32 AM
66 Meenakshi Garden 6:34 AM
67 Santpura 6:35 AM
68 Tilak Nagar Crossing 6:37 AM
69 Janakpuri Check Post 6:39 AM
70 B-2A Janakpuri 6:41 AM
71 District Centre 6:43 AM
72 Dholi Piao 6:44 AM
73 Vikaspuri Crossing 6:47 AM
74 Uttam Nagar Terminal 6:48 AM

When you travel 847 route city bus from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal, the first Bus is at 4:56 AM and last bus is at 12:39 PM from Seemapuri Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 15 daily trips from Seemapuri Depot towards Uttam Nagar Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Uttam Nagar Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 4:56 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 8:14 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:39 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 847 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘847’ (Uttam Nagar Terminal to → Seemapuri Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Uttam Nagar Terminal 7:33 AM
2 Vikaspuri Crossing 7:34 AM
3 Dhauli Paio 7:36 AM
4 District Centre Janakpuri 7:37 AM
5 B-2A Janak Puri 7:40 AM
6 Janakpuri Check Post 7:41 AM
7 Tilak Nagar Crossing 7:43 AM
8 Tilak Nagar 7:46 AM
9 Tilak Nagar Metro Station 7:47 AM
10 Subhash Nagar 7:49 AM
11 Titar Pur Metro Station Bus Stop 7:51 AM
12 Tagore Garden 7:52 AM
13 Rajouri Garden 7:53 AM
14 Raja Garden 7:56 AM
15 Bali Nagar 7:57 AM
16 Sudershan Park 7:58 AM
17 Kirti Nagar 8:00 AM
18 Moti Nagar Market 8:02 AM
19 Moti Nagar 8:03 AM
20 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 8:04 AM
21 Campa Cola 8:06 AM
22 D.C.M. Chemicals 8:08 AM
23 K.P. Depot 8:09 AM
24 Zakhira 8:10 AM
25 Inderlok 8:12 AM
26 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 8:14 AM
27 E Block Shastri Nagar 8:15 AM
28 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 8:17 AM
29 Sarai Rohilla Flyover 8:18 AM
30 Sarai Rohilla 8:20 AM
31 Sarai Rohilla (Government Quarter) 8:21 AM
32 Liberty Cinema 8:22 AM
33 Ramjas Road 8:23 AM
34 Tibbia College 8:25 AM
35 Guru Govind Singh Marg 8:26 AM
36 Filmistan 8:28 AM
37 Bara Hindu Rao 8:29 AM
38 Azad Market / DCM 8:31 AM
39 Ice Factory 8:33 AM
40 Saint Stephens Hospital 8:34 AM
41 Mori Gate Crossing 8:37 AM
42 Nityanand Marg 8:38 AM
43 Shastri Park Metro Depot 8:44 AM
44 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 8:45 AM
45 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 8:46 AM
46 Shastri Park 8:50 AM
47 Dharam Pura 8:51 AM
48 Seelampur 8:53 AM
49 Seelampur Chowk 8:54 AM
50 Zafarabad 8:56 AM
51 Police Station Zafarabad 8:57 AM
52 Eidgah 8:58 AM
53 Zafarabad School 8:59 AM
54 Mauzpur 9:01 AM
55 Babarpur 9:02 AM
56 Shiv Mandir 9:04 AM
57 Chajjupur 9:05 AM
58 Jyoti Nagar 9:06 AM
59 Durgapuri 9:08 AM
60 Nathu Colony 9:09 AM
61 C Block Flyover Nand Nagari 9:10 AM
62 C Block Nand Nagari 9:11 AM
63 G.T.B. Crossing 9:12 AM
64 Nand Nagari Terminal 9:13 AM
65 E Block Nand Nagari 9:15 AM
66 Sunder Nagari 9:15 AM
67 Anand Gram Ashram 9:17 AM
68 Anand Gram 9:18 AM
69 New Seemapuri 9:20 AM
70 D.L.F. More 9:21 AM
71 Seemapuri Depot 9:24 AM

In return journey, when you travel 847 no. city bus from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Seemapuri Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 7:33 AM and last bus is at 10:13 PM from Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 30 daily trips from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards Seemapuri Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Uttam Nagar Terminal towards (→) Seemapuri Depot

  • First Bus
  • 7:33 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 9:01 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 10:07 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:51 AM
  • 11:13 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:07 PM
  • 6:33 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 8:01 PM
  • 8:23 PM
  • 8:45 PM
  • 9:07 PM
  • 9:29 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • 9:51 PM
  • 10:13 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 847 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Seemapuri Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.