DTC Bus 774 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 774 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Badarpur Border and Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 774 route city bus runs about 61 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 64 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 774 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal to → Badarpur Border Badarpur Border to → Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal
First Bus 5:34 AM 7:46 AM
Last Bus 7:10 PM 9:22 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 61 per day 60 per day

DTC Bus no ‘774’ (Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal to → Badarpur Border) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal 5:34 AM
2 Sector 10 Dwarka Modern International School 5:35 AM
3 NHAI Building 5:36 AM
4 President Cabinet Apartment 5:38 AM
5 Princess Park Sector 6 5:40 AM
6 Sector 6/7 Crossing 5:42 AM
7 Harsukh Apartments 5:43 AM
8 Dwarka Sector-1 5:44 AM
9 Dwarka Crossing 5:46 AM
10 Health Centre 5:47 AM
11 Palam Village 5:48 AM
12 Manglapuri 5:50 AM
13 Prahladpur 5:57 AM
14 Indian Oil Station 6:01 AM
15 A.R.F. Palam 6:02 AM
16 Hanuman Mandir 6:04 AM
17 Palam Airport Bypass 6:05 AM
18 Domestic Airport 6:07 AM
19 Palam Crossing 6:09 AM
20 APS Colony 6:12 AM
21 Arjun Path 6:16 AM
22 Vasant Gaon 6:19 AM
23 Malai Mandir 6:22 AM
24 R.K. Puram Sector 5 6:25 AM
25 Vasant Vihar Depot 6:26 AM
26 Munirka Village 6:27 AM
27 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:27 AM
28 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 6:28 AM
29 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:29 AM
30 I.S.T.M. 6:30 AM
31 I.I.T. Hostel 6:32 AM
32 Jia Sarai 6:34 AM
33 I.I.T. Gate 6:36 AM
34 Sarvapriya Vihar 6:39 AM
35 Panchsheel Enclave 6:42 AM
36 Sadhna Enclave 6:43 AM
37 Swami Nagar 6:46 AM
38 Chirag Delhi Naseer Marg 6:48 AM
39 Masjid Moth 6:50 AM
40 Savitri Cinema 6:51 AM
41 OS Communication Bus Stop 6:52 AM
42 Pamposh Enclave 6:53 AM
43 Nehru Place Terminal 6:58 AM
44 Paras Cinema 6:58 AM
45 Kalkaji Mandir Bus Stop 7:00 AM
46 Govind Puri Metro Station 7:01 AM
47 Kalkaji Depot 7:04 AM
48 C Lal Chowk 7:06 AM
49 Crown Plaza 7:08 AM
50 Crown Plaza Hotel ,Goal Chakkar 7:08 AM
51 Bank Okhla 7:10 AM
52 Okhla Phase 1 7:12 AM
53 Central Workshop 7:14 AM
54 E.S.I. Hospital 7:15 AM
55 Tehkhand Depot 7:16 AM
56 Okhla More 7:18 AM
57 Prem Nagar 7:19 AM
58 Lal Kuan 7:21 AM
59 Suraj Kund Crossing 7:23 AM
60 Prahlad Pur 7:25 AM
61 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 7:26 AM
62 Jaitpur Crossing 7:27 AM
63 Badarpur Road 7:28 AM
64 Badarpur Border 7:30 AM

When you travel 774 route city bus from Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border, the first Bus is at 5:34 AM and last bus is at 7:10 PM from Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal bus stop. DTC runs a total of 61 daily trips from Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal towards Badarpur Border route.

Time table for Buses from Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal towards (→) Badarpur Border

  • First Bus
  • 5:34 AM
  • 5:58 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:34 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:46 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:34 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:46 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:46 AM
  • 10:52 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:28 AM
  • 11:34 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:04 PM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:46 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:16 PM
  • 1:34 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:22 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:46 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 5:04 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:16 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:04 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:46 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 774 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Badarpur Border.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘774’ (Badarpur Border to → Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Badarpur Border 7:46 AM
2 Jaitpur Crossing 7:47 AM
3 Rajiv Gandhi Stadium 7:49 AM
4 Prahlad Pur 7:51 AM
5 Suraj Kund Crossing 7:52 AM
6 Lal Kuan 7:54 AM
7 Prem Nagar 7:56 AM
8 Okhla More 7:57 AM
9 Tughlakabad Crossing 7:59 AM
10 E.S.I. Hospital 8:01 AM
11 Okhla Phase 1 8:05 AM
12 Bank Okhla 8:06 AM
13 C Lal Chowk 8:09 AM
14 Kalkaji Depot 8:11 AM
15 Govind Puri Metro Station 8:14 AM
16 Kalkaji Temple 8:15 AM
17 Bhairav Temple 8:17 AM
18 Nehru Place 8:18 AM
19 Pamposh Enclave 8:22 AM
20 O.S. Communication 8:23 AM
21 Masjid Moth 8:25 AM
22 Chirag Delhi Naseer Marg 8:27 AM
23 Swami Nagar 8:29 AM
24 North Paint Nursing Home 8:31 AM
25 Sadhna Enclave 8:32 AM
26 Panchsheel Enclave 8:34 AM
27 Sarvapriya Vihar 8:36 AM
28 I.I.T. Gate 8:39 AM
29 Jia Sarai 8:41 AM
30 I.I.T. Hostel 8:43 AM
31 I.S.T.M. 8:45 AM
32 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 8:46 AM
33 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 8:47 AM
34 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 8:48 AM
35 Vasant Vihar Depot 8:49 AM
36 R.K. Puram Sector 5 8:50 AM
37 Vasant Vihar 8:51 AM
38 Malai Mandir 8:53 AM
39 Shani Mandir 8:57 AM
40 Signal Enclave 9:01 AM
41 A.P.S. Colony 9:03 AM
42 Palam Crossing 9:06 AM
43 Palam Airport Bypass 9:09 AM
44 Hanuman Mandir 9:11 AM
45 A.R.F. Palam 9:13 AM
46 Indian Oil Station 9:14 AM
47 Prahladpur 9:18 AM
48 Palam Railway Crossing 9:22 AM
49 Palam Railway Station 9:23 AM
50 Dwarka Flyover 9:23 AM
51 Manglapuri 9:25 AM
52 Palam Village 9:27 AM
53 Health Centre 9:28 AM
54 Dwarka More 9:29 AM
55 Dwarka Sector 1 9:31 AM
56 Harsukh Apartments 9:32 AM
57 Dwarka Sector 6 & 7 Crossing 9:33 AM
58 Princess Park Sector 7 9:34 AM
59 President Cabinet Apartment 9:37 AM
60 NHAI Building 9:39 AM
61 Sector 10 Dwarka Modern International School 9:41 AM
62 Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal 9:42 AM

In return journey, when you travel 774 no. city bus from Badarpur Border towards (→) Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal, the first DTC Bus is at 7:46 AM and last bus is at 9:22 PM from Badarpur Border bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 60 daily trips from Badarpur Border towards Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Badarpur Border towards (→) Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 7:46 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:46 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:38 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:02 PM
  • 2:08 PM
  • 2:14 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 2:56 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:26 PM
  • 3:44 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 5:46 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:34 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:52 PM
  • 6:58 PM
  • 7:04 PM
  • 7:16 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:28 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:34 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 8:58 PM
  • 9:22 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 774 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Dwarka Sector 10 Bus Terminal.

One Reply to “774”

  1. 774 bs no.no coming in the7.30 pm why are problem .please this is time table compatible bus.please sir. Thanks

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.