DTC Bus 764 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 764 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Nehru Place Terminal and Sai Baba Mandir everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 764 route city bus runs about 110 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 764 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Sai Baba Mandir to → Nehru Place Terminal Nehru Place Terminal to → Sai Baba Mandir
First Bus 4:40 AM 6:00 AM
Last Bus 7:47 PM 8:05 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 110 per day 75 per day

DTC Bus no ‘764’ (Sai Baba Mandir to → Nehru Place Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Dwarka Sector 8 4:40 AM
2 Royal Residency 4:41 AM
3 Princess Park Sector 6 4:44 AM
4 Sector 6/7 Crossing 4:46 AM
5 Harsukh Apartments 4:47 AM
6 Dwarka Sector-1 4:48 AM
7 Dwarka Crossing 4:50 AM
8 Dwarka More 4:50 AM
9 Health Centre 4:51 AM
10 Manglapuri 4:53 AM
11 Prahladpur 4:59 AM
12 Indian Oil Station 5:03 AM
13 A.R.F. Palam 5:05 AM
14 Hanuman Mandir 5:07 AM
15 Palam Airport Bypass 5:08 AM
16 Domestic Airport 5:10 AM
17 Palam Crossing 5:12 AM
18 APS Colony 5:15 AM
19 Arjun Path 5:17 AM
20 Arjun Path 5:19 AM
21 Vasant Gaon 5:22 AM
22 Malai Mandir 5:25 AM
23 R.K. Puram Sector 5 5:27 AM
24 Vasant Vihar Depot 5:29 AM
25 Munirka Village 5:30 AM
26 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 5:30 AM
27 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 5:31 AM
28 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 5:32 AM
29 I.S.T.M. 5:33 AM
30 I.I.T. Hostel 5:35 AM
31 Jia Sarai 5:36 AM
32 I.I.T. Gate 5:39 AM
33 Sarvapriya Vihar 5:42 AM
34 Panchsheel Enclave 5:45 AM
35 Sadhna Enclave 5:46 AM
36 Swami Nagar 5:49 AM
37 Chirag Delhi Naseer Marg 5:51 AM
38 Masjid Moth 5:53 AM
39 Savitri Cinema 5:54 AM
40 OS Communication Bus Stop 5:55 AM
41 Pamposh Enclave 5:56 AM
42 Nehru Place Terminal 6:00 AM

When you travel 764 route city bus from Sai Baba Mandir towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal, the first Bus is at 4:40 AM and last bus is at 7:47 PM from Sai Baba Mandir bus stop. DTC runs a total of 110 daily trips from Sai Baba Mandir towards Nehru Place Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Sai Baba Mandir towards (→) Nehru Place Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 4:44 AM
  • 5:04 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:44 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:22 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:32 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:04 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:13 AM
  • 7:22 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:33 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:43 AM
  • 7:47 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:27 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:53 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:33 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 9:53 AM
  • 9:57 AM
  • 10:03 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:22 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:03 AM
  • 11:13 AM
  • 11:17 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:22 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 11:43 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:13 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:16 PM
  • 12:17 PM
  • 12:22 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:26 PM
  • 12:27 PM
  • 12:32 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:37 PM
  • 12:43 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:49 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 12:57 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:07 PM
  • 1:09 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:29 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 1:49 PM
  • 2:07 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:29 PM
  • 2:32 PM
  • 2:37 PM
  • 2:49 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:09 PM
  • 3:17 PM
  • 3:33 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 3:47 PM
  • 3:49 PM
  • 3:53 PM
  • 3:56 PM
  • 3:57 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:01 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:07 PM
  • 4:09 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:19 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:21 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:29 PM
  • 4:32 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:39 PM
  • 4:41 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:43 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:03 PM
  • 5:13 PM
  • 5:17 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:23 PM
  • 5:27 PM
  • 5:33 PM
  • 5:37 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:43 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:53 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:37 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:57 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 7:07 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:22 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:46 PM
  • 7:47 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 764 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nehru Place Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘764’ (Nehru Place Terminal to → Sai Baba Mandir Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nehru Place Terminal 6:00 AM
2 Paras Cinema 6:00 AM
3 Bhairav Temple 6:00 AM
4 Nehru Place 6:01 AM
5 Pamposh Enclave 6:05 AM
6 O.S. Communication 6:06 AM
7 Masjid Moth 6:08 AM
8 Chirag Delhi Naseer Marg 6:11 AM
9 Swami Nagar 6:12 AM
10 North Paint Nursing Home 6:15 AM
11 Sadhna Enclave 6:16 AM
12 Panchsheel Enclave 6:17 AM
13 Sarvapriya Vihar 6:19 AM
14 I.I.T. Gate 6:22 AM
15 Jia Sarai 6:25 AM
16 I.I.T. Hostel 6:26 AM
17 I.S.T.M. 6:28 AM
18 D.D.A. Flats Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:29 AM
19 D.D.A. Flats Munirka 6:30 AM
20 Munirka / Family Planning Association of India 6:31 AM
21 Vasant Vihar Depot 6:32 AM
22 R.K. Puram Sector 5 6:33 AM
23 Vasant Vihar 6:34 AM
24 Malai Mandir 6:36 AM
25 Shani Mandir 6:40 AM
26 Signal Enclave 6:44 AM
27 A.P.S. Colony 6:46 AM
28 Palam Crossing 6:50 AM
29 Palam Airport Bypass 6:53 AM
30 Hanuman Mandir 6:54 AM
31 A.R.F. Palam 6:56 AM
32 Indian Oil Station 6:57 AM
33 Prahladpur 7:02 AM
34 Dwarka Flyover 7:06 AM
35 Manglapuri 7:08 AM
36 Dwarka More 7:11 AM
37 Dwarka Sector 1 7:13 AM
38 J.M. International School 7:14 AM
39 Sector 2 & 6 Bus Stop 7:16 AM
40 Madhu Vihar 7:18 AM
41 Rajapuri 7:21 AM
42 Matiyala Crossing 7:22 AM
43 D.P.S. Matiyala 7:24 AM
44 Sector 3/4 Dwarka 7:25 AM
45 Dwarka Sector 13 3 Crossing 7:26 AM
46 Sector 13 MRV School 7:27 AM
47 Sector 13 Dwarka MIG Flat 7:28 AM
48 Sulahkul Madir 7:29 AM
49 Suraj Vihar 7:31 AM
50 Dwarka More Metro Station 7:33 AM
51 Dwarka Mor 7:33 AM
52 Kakrola More 7:35 AM
53 Nangli Dairy 7:38 AM
54 Arjun Park (State Bank) 7:40 AM
55 Kant Darshan Darbar 7:42 AM
56 Nangli Sakrawati 7:43 AM
57 Sai Baba Mandir 7:45 AM

In return journey, when you travel 764 no. city bus from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Sai Baba Mandir, the first DTC Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 8:05 PM from Nehru Place Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 75 daily trips from Nehru Place Terminal towards Sai Baba Mandir route.

Time table for Buses from Nehru Place Terminal towards (→) Sai Baba Mandir

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:17 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 8:57 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:07 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:17 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:37 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:43 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:47 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 9:58 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 12:53 PM
  • 12:57 PM
  • 1:03 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:23 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:28 PM
  • 1:33 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:43 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:47 PM
  • 1:53 PM
  • 1:57 PM
  • 2:03 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:33 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 2:53 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:03 PM
  • 3:13 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:52 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:02 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:07 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:05 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 764 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Sai Baba Mandir.

3 Replies to “764”

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.