DTC Bus 623A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 623A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal and Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 623A route city bus runs about 16 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 64 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 623A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema
First Bus 6:37 AM 8:15 AM
Last Bus 7:17 PM 8:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 16 per day 16 per day

DTC Bus no ‘623A’ (Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema to → Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema 6:37 AM
2 Vasant Vihar Terminal 6:40 AM
3 Poorvi Marg 6:41 AM
4 Vasant Lok 6:42 AM
5 Poorvi More 6:43 AM
6 R.K. Puram Sector 5 6:44 AM
7 Vasant Vihar Depot 6:45 AM
8 Munirka Village 6:45 AM
9 Munirka 6:46 AM
10 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 6:47 AM
11 R.K. Puram Sector 1 6:48 AM
12 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 6:49 AM
13 R.K. Puram Sector 4 6:49 AM
14 R.K. Puram Sector 3 6:52 AM
15 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 6:53 AM
16 R.K. Puram Sector 2 6:54 AM
17 Mohammad Pur 6:55 AM
18 Bhikaji Cama Place 6:57 AM
19 Africa Avenue 6:58 AM
20 Nauroji Nagar Bus Stop 6:59 AM
21 Raj Nagar 7:01 AM
22 S J Hospital 7:02 AM
23 A.I.I.M.S. 7:05 AM
24 South Extension 7:08 AM
25 P.T. College (Kotla) 7:10 AM
26 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 7:11 AM
27 Sukhdev Market Kotla 7:12 AM
28 Seva Nagar Flyover 7:13 AM
29 J.L. Nehru Stadium 7:15 AM
30 Pragati Vihar 7:17 AM
31 Dyal Singh College 7:19 AM
32 Bharti Nagar 7:21 AM
33 Sujan Singh Park 7:22 AM
34 Khan Market Bus Stop 7:23 AM
35 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 7:25 AM
36 Baroda House 7:28 AM
37 Patiala House 7:30 AM
38 Supreme Court 7:32 AM
39 Tilak Bridge 7:33 AM
40 Ito 7:36 AM
41 Delhi Sachivalaya 7:38 AM
42 Raini Well 7:41 AM
43 Laxmi Nagar 7:47 AM
44 Shakar Pur 7:49 AM
45 Shakar Pur Crossing 7:50 AM
46 Nirman Vihar 7:51 AM
47 Swasthya Vihar 7:53 AM
48 New Rajdhani Enclave 7:55 AM
49 Karkardooma Crossing 7:55 AM
50 Har Gobind Enclave 7:57 AM
51 Dayanand Vihar 7:58 AM
52 Saini Enclave 8:00 AM
53 Jagriti Enclave 8:01 AM
54 Anand Vihar Road Number 56 8:02 AM
55 Ram Vihar 8:03 AM
56 Yamuna Sports Complex 8:04 AM
57 Yojana Vihar 8:05 AM
58 Srestha Vihar 8:06 AM
59 Anand Vihar ISBT 8:11 AM
60 Maharajpur Check Post 8:13 AM
61 Gazipur Depot 8:13 AM
62 Telco Gazipur 8:15 AM
63 Gazipur Depot 8:17 AM
64 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 8:19 AM

When you travel 623A route city bus from Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal, the first Bus is at 6:37 AM and last bus is at 7:17 PM from Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema bus stop. DTC runs a total of 16 daily trips from Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema towards (→) Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 6:37 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:57 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 11:07 AM
  • 11:37 AM
  • 2:17 PM
  • 2:42 PM
  • 3:07 PM
  • 3:37 PM
  • 5:57 PM
  • 6:22 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 623A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘623A’ (Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal to → Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal 8:15 AM
2 Shreshtha Vihar 8:20 AM
3 Yojana Vihar 8:21 AM
4 Yamuna Sports Complex 8:22 AM
5 Ram Vihar 8:23 AM
6 Surya Niketan 8:24 AM
7 Jagriti Enclave 8:25 AM
8 Saini Enclave 8:28 AM
9 Dayanand Vihar 8:29 AM
10 Har Gobind Enclave 8:31 AM
11 Karkardooma Crossing 8:33 AM
12 New Rajdhani Enclave 8:34 AM
13 Preet Vihar 8:35 AM
14 Nirman Vihar 8:37 AM
15 Shakar Pur Crossing 8:38 AM
16 Shakar Pur 8:40 AM
17 Laxmi Nagar 8:41 AM
18 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 8:42 AM
19 Raini Well 8:47 AM
20 Delhi Sachivalaya 8:50 AM
21 Ito 8:53 AM
22 Tilak Bridge 8:55 AM
23 Supreme Court 8:57 AM
24 Patiala House 8:59 AM
25 National Stadium 9:00 AM
26 Art Gallery 9:01 AM
27 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 9:03 AM
28 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 9:05 AM
29 Humayun Road 9:06 AM
30 Khan Market 9:07 AM
31 Sujan Singh Park 9:08 AM
32 Bharti Nagar 9:09 AM
33 Dyal Singh College 9:11 AM
34 Pragati Vihar 9:13 AM
35 J.L. Nehru Stadium 9:14 AM
36 Seva Nagar Flyover 9:16 AM
37 Sukhdev Market Kotla 9:18 AM
38 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 9:19 AM
39 P.T. College (Kotla) 9:20 AM
40 South Extension 2 9:21 AM
41 South Extension 9:24 AM
42 AIIMS 9:24 AM
43 S J Hospital Bus Stop 9:28 AM
44 Raj Nagar 9:29 AM
45 Nauroji Nagar 9:31 AM
46 Africa Avenue 9:32 AM
47 Bhikaji Cama Place 9:33 AM
48 Mohammad Pur 9:34 AM
49 R.K. Puram Sector 2 9:35 AM
50 R.K. Khanna Tennis Stadium 9:37 AM
51 R.K. Puram Sector 3 9:39 AM
52 R.K. Puram Sector 4 / F.P.A. India 9:40 AM
53 R.K. Puram Sector 1 & 4 9:41 AM
54 R.K. Puram Sector 1 9:41 AM
55 R.K. Puram / N.A.B. 9:42 AM
56 Munirka 9:43 AM
57 Vasant Vihar Depot 9:44 AM
58 R.K. Puram Sector 5 9:45 AM
59 Poorvi More 9:46 AM
60 Vasant Lok 9:47 AM
61 Poorvi Marg 9:48 AM
62 Vasant Vihar Terminal 9:50 AM
63 Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema 9:53 AM

In return journey, when you travel 623A no. city bus from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema, the first DTC Bus is at 8:15 AM and last bus is at 8:55 PM from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 16 daily trips from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Vihar ISBT Terminal towards (→) Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema

  • First Bus
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:25 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 623A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Vasant Vihar Near Priya Cinema.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.