DTC Bus 246CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 246CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Shivaji Stadium and Seemapuri Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 246CL route city bus runs about 76 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 34 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 246CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Seemapuri Depot to → Shivaji Stadium Shivaji Stadium to → Seemapuri Depot
First Bus 4:08 AM 5:44 AM
Last Bus 9:50 PM 9:06 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 76 per day 75 per day

DTC Bus no ‘246CL’ (Seemapuri Depot to → Shivaji Stadium) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Seemapuri Depot 4:08 AM
2 Shaheed Nagar More 4:08 AM
3 A Block Seemapuri 4:09 AM
4 Seemapuri Old 4:10 AM
5 J & K Pocket D-Garden 4:11 AM
6 Shahdara Border 4:13 AM
7 Jhilmil Crossing 4:14 AM
8 Dilshad Garden GT Road 4:16 AM
9 Telephone Exchange 4:17 AM
10 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 4:20 AM
11 Shahdara Terminal 4:25 AM
12 Shyam Lal College 4:26 AM
13 Welcome Metro Station 4:28 AM
14 Welcome Colony Seelampur 4:29 AM
15 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 4:31 AM
16 Seelampur Metro Station 4:32 AM
17 Dharam Pura 4:34 AM
18 Shastri Park 4:35 AM
19 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 4:39 AM
20 Shastri Park Metro Depot 4:41 AM
21 ISBT Kashmere Gate 4:46 AM
22 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 4:46 AM
23 G.P.O. 4:49 AM
24 Red Fort 4:50 AM
25 Jama Masjid 4:53 AM
26 Darya Ganj 4:55 AM
27 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 4:58 AM
28 Zakir Hussain College 5:00 AM
29 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:01 AM
30 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 5:01 AM
31 Vivekanand Marg 5:02 AM
32 Shivaji Park 5:03 AM
33 Super Bazarmodogram 5:05 AM
34 Shivaji Stadium 5:08 AM

When you travel 246CL route city bus from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Shivaji Stadium, the first Bus is at 4:08 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from Seemapuri Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 76 daily trips from Seemapuri Depot towards Shivaji Stadium route.

Time table for Buses from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Shivaji Stadium

  • First Bus
  • 4:08 AM
  • 4:26 AM
  • 4:52 AM
  • 5:18 AM
  • 5:44 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:02 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:11 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:38 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:59 AM
  • 10:17 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:49 AM
  • 11:02 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:07 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:33 PM
  • 12:41 PM
  • 12:59 PM
  • 1:04 PM
  • 1:08 PM
  • 1:14 PM
  • 1:17 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:26 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:44 PM
  • 2:02 PM
  • 2:06 PM
  • 2:31 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:27 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:59 PM
  • 4:08 PM
  • 4:14 PM
  • 4:26 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:44 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:29 PM
  • 5:47 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:23 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:17 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • 8:44 PM
  • 8:53 PM
  • 9:11 PM
  • 9:20 PM
  • 9:32 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 246CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Shivaji Stadium.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘246CL’ (Shivaji Stadium to → Seemapuri Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Shivaji Stadium Terminal 5:44 AM
2 Shivaji Park 5:47 AM
3 Vivekanand Marg 5:48 AM
4 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 5:49 AM
5 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:49 AM
6 Zakir Hussain College 5:50 AM
7 Turkman Gate 5:51 AM
8 Delite Cinema 5:52 AM
9 Delhi Gate 5:53 AM
10 Darya Ganj 5:54 AM
11 Subhash Park 5:56 AM
12 Jama Masjid 5:58 AM
13 Red Fort 5:59 AM
14 G.P.O. 6:02 AM
15 NItyanand Marg 6:06 AM
16 Shastri Park Metro Depot 6:12 AM
17 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 6:14 AM
18 Shastri Park 6:18 AM
19 Dharam Pura 6:19 AM
20 Seelampur 6:21 AM
21 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 6:22 AM
22 Welcome Colony Seelampur 6:23 AM
23 Welcome Metro Station 6:25 AM
24 Shyam Lal College 6:27 AM
25 Shahdara Terminal 6:28 AM
26 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 6:33 AM
27 Telephone Exchange 6:36 AM
28 L.I.C. Colony 6:39 AM
29 Shahdara Border 6:41 AM
30 J & K Pocket D-Garden 6:42 AM
31 Seemapuri Old 6:43 AM
32 A Block Seemapuri 6:44 AM
33 Shaheed Nagar More 6:44 AM
34 Seemapuri Depot 6:45 AM

In return journey, when you travel 246CL no. city bus from Shivaji Stadium towards (→) Seemapuri Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 5:44 AM and last bus is at 9:06 PM from Shivaji Stadium bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 75 daily trips from Shivaji Stadium towards Seemapuri Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Shivaji Stadium towards (→) Seemapuri Depot

  • First Bus
  • 5:44 AM
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:29 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:56 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:14 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:44 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:29 AM
  • 8:47 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:14 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:31 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:11 AM
  • 11:27 AM
  • 11:29 AM
  • 11:47 AM
  • 11:49 AM
  • 11:56 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 12:52 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:51 PM
  • 2:09 PM
  • 2:13 PM
  • 2:27 PM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 2:38 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:54 PM
  • 3:02 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:17 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 5:02 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:56 PM
  • 6:14 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:41 PM
  • 6:47 PM
  • 6:59 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:17 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 8:02 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 246CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Seemapuri Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.