DTC Bus 214CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 214CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Seemapuri Depot and Kamla Market everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 214CL route city bus runs about 110 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 37 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 214CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kamla Market to → Seemapuri Depot Seemapuri Depot to → Kamla Market
First Bus 6:00 AM 7:06 AM
Last Bus 8:30 PM 10:00 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 110 per day 90 per day

DTC Bus no ‘214CL’ (Kamla Market to → Seemapuri Depot) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kamla Market 6:00 AM
2 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 6:00 AM
3 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 6:01 AM
4 Zakir Hussain College 6:02 AM
5 Turkman Gate 6:03 AM
6 Delite Cinema 6:04 AM
7 Delhi Gate 6:05 AM
8 Darya Ganj 6:06 AM
9 Subhash Park 6:08 AM
10 Jama Masjid 6:10 AM
11 Red Fort 6:11 AM
12 Kauria Bridge 6:13 AM
13 G.P.O. 6:14 AM
14 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 6:16 AM
15 Nityanand Marg 6:18 AM
16 Shastri Park Metro Depot 6:24 AM
17 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 6:25 AM
18 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 6:26 AM
19 Shastri Park 6:30 AM
20 Dharam Pura 6:31 AM
21 Seelampur 6:33 AM
22 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 6:34 AM
23 Welcome Colony Seelampur 6:35 AM
24 Welcome Metro Station 6:37 AM
25 Shyam Lal College 6:39 AM
26 Shahdara Terminal 6:40 AM
27 Loni Road More 6:43 AM
28 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 6:45 AM
29 Telephone Exchange 6:48 AM
30 Dilshad Garden GT Road 6:49 AM
31 L.I.C. Colony 6:51 AM
32 Shahdara Border 6:53 AM
33 J & K Pocket D-Garden 6:54 AM
34 Seemapuri Old 6:55 AM
35 A Block Seemapuri 6:56 AM
36 Shaheed Nagar More 6:56 AM
37 Seemapuri Depot 6:57 AM

When you travel 214CL route city bus from Kamla Market towards (→) Seemapuri Depot, the first Bus is at 6:00 AM and last bus is at 8:30 PM from Kamla Market bus stop. DTC runs a total of 110 daily trips from Kamla Market towards Seemapuri Depot route.

Time table for Buses from Kamla Market towards (→) Seemapuri Depot

  • First Bus
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:06 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:18 AM
  • 6:24 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:42 AM
  • 6:48 AM
  • 6:54 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:36 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:42 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:58 PM
  • 2:04 PM
  • 2:10 PM
  • 2:16 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:28 PM
  • 2:34 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:46 PM
  • 2:52 PM
  • 2:58 PM
  • 3:04 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:16 PM
  • 3:22 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:34 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 3:52 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:04 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:36 PM
  • 7:39 PM
  • 7:42 PM
  • 7:48 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 214CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Seemapuri Depot.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘214CL’ (Seemapuri Depot to → Kamla Market Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Seemapuri Depot 7:06 AM
2 Shaheed Nagar More 7:06 AM
3 A Block Seemapuri 7:07 AM
4 Seemapuri Old 7:08 AM
5 J & K Pocket D-Garden 7:09 AM
6 Shahdara Border 7:11 AM
7 Jhilmil Crossing 7:12 AM
8 Dilshad Garden GT Road 7:14 AM
9 Telephone Exchange 7:15 AM
10 Mansarovar Park Metro Station 7:18 AM
11 Loni Road More 7:20 AM
12 Shahdara Terminal 7:23 AM
13 Shyam Lal College 7:24 AM
14 Welcome Metro Station 7:26 AM
15 Welcome Colony Seelampur 7:27 AM
16 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 7:29 AM
17 Seelampur Metro Station 7:30 AM
18 Seelampur 7:31 AM
19 Dharam Pura 7:32 AM
20 Shastri Park 7:35 AM
21 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 7:37 AM
22 Shastri Park DMRC Depot 7:38 AM
23 Shastri Park Metro Depot 7:39 AM
24 Maharana Pratap ISBT Kashmere Gate 7:43 AM
25 ISBT Kashmere Gate 7:44 AM
26 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 7:45 AM
27 G.P.O. 7:47 AM
28 Red Fort 7:49 AM
29 Jama Masjid 7:51 AM
30 Darya Ganj 7:53 AM
31 Delhi Gate 7:56 AM
32 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 7:57 AM
33 Zakir Hussain College 7:59 AM
34 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 7:59 AM
35 Police Station Kamla Market 8:00 AM
36 Kamla Market 8:01 AM

In return journey, when you travel 214CL no. city bus from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Kamla Market, the first DTC Bus is at 7:06 AM and last bus is at 10:00 PM from Seemapuri Depot bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 90 daily trips from Seemapuri Depot towards Kamla Market route.

Time table for Buses from Seemapuri Depot towards (→) Kamla Market

  • First Bus
  • 7:06 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:18 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:36 AM
  • 7:42 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:54 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:06 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:42 AM
  • 8:48 AM
  • 8:54 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:12 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:42 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:54 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:06 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:27 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:42 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:54 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:06 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:24 AM
  • 11:54 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:06 PM
  • 12:12 PM
  • 12:18 PM
  • 12:24 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:42 PM
  • 12:48 PM
  • 12:54 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:06 PM
  • 1:12 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:24 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:36 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 1:48 PM
  • 1:54 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:06 PM
  • 3:12 PM
  • 3:18 PM
  • 3:24 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:36 PM
  • 3:42 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:54 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:06 PM
  • 4:12 PM
  • 4:18 PM
  • 4:24 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:36 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 4:54 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:06 PM
  • 5:12 PM
  • 5:18 PM
  • 5:24 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:36 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:48 PM
  • 5:54 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:33 PM
  • 6:36 PM
  • 6:42 PM
  • 6:48 PM
  • 6:54 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:06 PM
  • 7:12 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:54 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:06 PM
  • 8:12 PM
  • 8:18 PM
  • 8:24 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:42 PM
  • 8:48 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:06 PM
  • 9:12 PM
  • 9:18 PM
  • 9:24 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 9:36 PM
  • 9:42 PM
  • 9:48 PM
  • 9:54 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 214CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kamla Market.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.