DTC Bus 213 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 213 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and Harsh Vihar everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 213 route city bus runs about 10 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 34 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 213 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Harsh Vihar to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Harsh Vihar
First Bus 8:30 AM 9:40 AM
Last Bus 8:40 PM 9:50 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 10 per day 10 per day

DTC Bus no ‘213’ (Harsh Vihar to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Harsh Vihar 8:30 AM
2 Gagan Cinema 8:32 AM
3 E Block Nand Nagari 8:33 AM
4 Nand Nagari Terminal 8:35 AM
5 G.T.B. Crossing 8:36 AM
6 C Block Nand Nagari 8:37 AM
7 Nathu Colony 8:39 AM
8 Hardevpuri 8:40 AM
9 Jyoti Nagar 8:41 AM
10 Chajjupur 8:43 AM
11 Shiv Mandir 8:44 AM
12 Mauzpur 8:46 AM
13 Zafarabad School 8:48 AM
14 Eidgah 8:50 AM
15 Police Station Zafarabad 8:50 AM
16 Seelampur 8:53 AM
17 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 8:54 AM
18 Seelampur Metro Station 8:55 AM
19 Dharam Pura 8:56 AM
20 Shastri Park 8:58 AM
21 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 9:01 AM
22 Shastri Park Metro Depot 9:03 AM
23 Maharana Pratap ISBT Kashmere Gate 9:07 AM
24 Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW) 9:08 AM
25 G.P.O. 9:11 AM
26 Red Fort 9:12 AM
27 Jama Masjid 9:15 AM
28 Darya Ganj 9:17 AM
29 Delhi Gate 9:20 AM
30 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 9:21 AM
31 Zakir Hussain College 9:23 AM
32 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 9:23 AM
33 Police Station Kamla Market 9:24 AM
34 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 9:25 AM

When you travel 213 route city bus from Harsh Vihar towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 8:30 AM and last bus is at 8:40 PM from Harsh Vihar bus stop. DTC runs a total of 10 daily trips from Harsh Vihar towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from Harsh Vihar towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 2:36 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 4:56 PM
  • 5:52 PM
  • 7:44 PM
  • 8:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 213 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘213’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → Harsh Vihar Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 9:40 AM
2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 9:40 AM
3 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 9:41 AM
4 Zakir Hussain College 9:42 AM
5 Turkman Gate 9:43 AM
6 Delite Cinema 9:44 AM
7 Delhi Gate 9:45 AM
8 Darya Ganj 9:46 AM
9 Subhash Park 9:48 AM
10 Jama Masjid 9:49 AM
11 Red Fort 9:51 AM
12 G.P.O. 9:54 AM
13 G.G.S. Indraprastha University 9:56 AM
14 Nityanand Marg 9:58 AM
15 Shastri Park Metro Depot 10:04 AM
16 Shri Shyam Girimath Mandir 10:06 AM
17 Shastri Park 10:09 AM
18 Dharam Pura 10:11 AM
19 Seelampur 10:12 AM
20 Parsvnath Metro Mall-Seelampur 10:14 AM
21 Zafarabad 10:15 AM
22 Eidgah 10:17 AM
23 Zafarabad School 10:19 AM
24 Mauzpur 10:21 AM
25 Shiv Mandir 10:23 AM
26 Chajjupur 10:24 AM
27 Jyoti Nagar 10:26 AM
28 Durgapuri 10:27 AM
29 Nathu Colony 10:28 AM
30 C Block Nand Nagari 10:30 AM
31 G.T.B. Crossing 10:32 AM
32 Nand Nagari Terminal 10:33 AM
33 E Block Nand Nagari 10:34 AM
34 Gagan Cinema 10:35 AM
35 Harsh Vihar 10:38 AM

In return journey, when you travel 213 no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Harsh Vihar, the first DTC Bus is at 9:40 AM and last bus is at 9:50 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 10 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards Harsh Vihar route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) Harsh Vihar

  • First Bus
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 3:46 PM
  • 4:42 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 7:02 PM
  • 8:54 PM
  • 9:50 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 213 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Harsh Vihar.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.