DTC Bus 130 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 130 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Azadpur Terminal and Old Delhi Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 130 route city bus runs about 8 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 42 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 130 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Old Delhi Railway Station to → Azadpur Terminal Azadpur Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station
First Bus 5:25 AM 6:05 AM
Last Bus 8:55 PM 9:10 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 8 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘130’ (Old Delhi Railway Station to → Azadpur Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ghoga Village 5:25 AM
2 Ghoga Air Force School 5:29 AM
3 Sanoth Crossing 5:31 AM
4 Jain Shukal Mandir 5:35 AM
5 CRPF Camp 5:37 AM
6 Bawana 5:41 AM
7 Narela Road Bawana 5:43 AM
8 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 5:45 AM
9 Bawana Sector 1 5:47 AM
10 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 5:49 AM
11 Bawana Gas Agency 5:51 AM
12 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 5:53 AM
13 Puth Khurd 5:55 AM
14 Sultanpur Crossing 5:56 AM
15 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 5:59 AM
16 Barwala School 6:02 AM
17 Jain Colony 6:06 AM
18 Prahladpur School 6:07 AM
19 Prahladpur Gaon 6:09 AM
20 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:15 AM
21 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:16 AM
22 Saint Xaviers School 6:17 AM
23 Shahbad School 6:19 AM
24 Shahbad Village 6:20 AM
25 Delhi Engineering College 6:22 AM
26 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 6:23 AM
27 Shree Krishna Apartment 6:25 AM
28 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 6:27 AM
29 Badli Exchange 6:27 AM
30 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 6:28 AM
31 Rohini Sector 18 6:31 AM
32 Badli Jail 6:35 AM
33 Badli X-ing 6:36 AM
34 G.T.K. Bypass 6:39 AM
35 G.T. Karnal Depot 6:41 AM
36 Jahangirpuri 6:44 AM
37 Sarai Pepal Thala 6:47 AM
38 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 6:48 AM
39 Bharola Village 6:49 AM
40 New Sabzi Mandi 6:49 AM
41 Kewal Park 6:50 AM
42 Azadpur Terminal 6:53 AM

When you travel 130 route city bus from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Azadpur Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:25 AM and last bus is at 8:55 PM from Old Delhi Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 8 daily trips from Old Delhi Railway Station towards Azadpur Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Old Delhi Railway Station towards (→) Azadpur Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:25 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 130 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Azadpur Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘130’ (Azadpur Terminal to → Old Delhi Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ghoga Village 6:05 AM
2 Ghoga Air Force School 6:09 AM
3 Sanoth Crossing 6:11 AM
4 Jain Shukal Mandir 6:15 AM
5 CRPF Camp 6:17 AM
6 Bawana 6:21 AM
7 Narela Road Bawana 6:23 AM
8 Aditi Maha Vidyalaya Bawana 6:25 AM
9 Bawana Sector 1 6:27 AM
10 D.S.I.D.C. Sector 1 Bawana 6:29 AM
11 Bawana Gas Agency 6:31 AM
12 M.Y. Hospital (Puth Khurd) 6:33 AM
13 Puth Khurd 6:35 AM
14 Sultanpur Crossing 6:36 AM
15 Puth Khurd Firni Road Crossing 6:39 AM
16 Barwala School 6:42 AM
17 Jain Colony 6:46 AM
18 Prahladpur School 6:47 AM
19 Prahladpur Gaon 6:49 AM
20 B Block Shahbad Dairy 6:55 AM
21 A Block Shahbad Dairy 6:56 AM
22 Saint Xaviers School 6:57 AM
23 Shahbad School 6:59 AM
24 Shahbad Village 7:00 AM
25 Delhi Engineering College 7:02 AM
26 Rohini Sector 16 Crossing 7:03 AM
27 Shree Krishna Apartment 7:05 AM
28 Rohini Depot 4 Sector 18 7:07 AM
29 Badli Exchange 7:07 AM
30 Rohini Sector 18 Platinum Enclave 7:08 AM
31 Rohini Sector 18 7:11 AM
32 Badli Jail 7:15 AM
33 Badli X-ing 7:16 AM
34 G.T.K. Bypass 7:19 AM
35 G.T. Karnal Depot 7:21 AM
36 Jahangirpuri 7:24 AM
37 Sarai Pepal Thala 7:27 AM
38 Adarsh Nagar Metro Station 7:28 AM
39 Bharola Village 7:29 AM
40 New Sabzi Mandi 7:29 AM
41 Kewal Park 7:30 AM
42 Azadpur 7:33 AM
43 Azadpur GT Road 7:35 AM
44 Bara Bagh 7:36 AM
45 Lal Bagh 7:36 AM
46 Telephone Exchange 7:38 AM
47 Harmilap Mission Ashram / Maharishi Balmiki Mandir 7:38 AM
48 S.B.I. Colony 7:40 AM
49 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:41 AM
50 Rana Pratap Bagh 7:42 AM
51 Gur Mandi 7:44 AM
52 Shakti Nagar 7:46 AM
53 Kamla Nagar 7:46 AM
54 Ghanta Ghar 7:47 AM
55 P.S. Sabji Mandi 7:51 AM
56 Tis Hazari-Animal Hospital 7:53 AM
57 Mori Gate 7:54 AM
58 Novelty 7:56 AM
59 Fatehpuri 7:57 AM
60 Old Delhi Railway Station 7:59 AM

In return journey, when you travel 130 no. city bus from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 6:05 AM and last bus is at 9:10 PM from Azadpur Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Azadpur Terminal towards Old Delhi Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from Azadpur Terminal towards (→) Old Delhi Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 130 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Old Delhi Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.