DTC Bus 816A Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 816A operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between H-3 Vikaspuri and Kair Depot everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 816A route city bus runs about 1 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 50 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 816A Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Kair Depot to → H-3 Vikaspuri H-3 Vikaspuri to → Kair Depot
First Bus 5:30 PM 6:12 PM
Last Bus 5:30 PM 9:40 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 1 per day 14 per day

DTC Bus no ‘816A’ (Kair Depot to → H-3 Vikaspuri) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 I.S.B.T. Kashmere Gate 5:30 PM
2 NItyanand Marg 5:31 PM
3 Tis Hazari Court 5:33 PM
4 Saint Stephens Hospital 5:35 PM
5 Baraf Khana 5:37 PM
6 Flour Mill 5:39 PM
7 Roshanara Bagh 5:40 PM
8 Ghanta Ghar Chowk 5:42 PM
9 Ghanta Ghar 5:43 PM
10 Kamla Nagar 5:43 PM
11 Shakti Nagar 5:44 PM
12 Nangia Park 5:45 PM
13 Chowki Number 2 5:48 PM
14 Gulabi Bagh 5:49 PM
15 Shastri Nagar 5:50 PM
16 Sumang Colony 5:51 PM
17 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 5:52 PM
18 E Block Shastri Nagar 5:54 PM
19 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 5:55 PM
20 Inderlok 5:57 PM
21 Zakhira 5:59 PM
22 D.C.M. Chemicals 6:01 PM
23 Manohar Nagar 6:03 PM
24 Campa Cola 6:04 PM
25 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 6:05 PM
26 Moti Nagar 6:07 PM
27 Moti Nagar Market 6:08 PM
28 Kirti Nagar 6:10 PM
29 Ramesh Nagar 6:11 PM
30 Bali Nagar 6:13 PM
31 Raja Garden 6:14 PM
32 Rajouri Garden 6:16 PM
33 Tagore Garden 6:18 PM
34 Titarpur Metro Station 6:19 PM
35 Subhash Nagar 6:21 PM
36 Meenakshi Garden 6:22 PM
37 Santpura 6:24 PM
38 Tilak Nagar Crossing 6:26 PM
39 Janakpuri Check Post 6:28 PM
40 B-2A Janakpuri 6:30 PM
41 District Centre 6:31 PM
42 Dholi Piao 6:33 PM
43 Vikaspuri Crossing 6:35 PM
44 P.S. Vikaspuri 6:37 PM
45 C Block Vikaspuri 6:38 PM
46 D.D.A. Market 6:39 PM
47 Oxford School 6:40 PM
48 Gurudwara Vikaspuri 6:41 PM
49 J Block Vikaspuri 6:42 PM
50 H-3 Vikaspuri 6:45 PM

When you travel 816A route city bus from Kair Depot towards (→) H-3 Vikaspuri, the first Bus is at 5:30 PM and last bus is at 5:30 PM from Kair Depot bus stop. DTC runs a total of 1 daily trips from Kair Depot towards H-3 Vikaspuri route.

Time table for Buses from Kair Depot towards (→) H-3 Vikaspuri

  • First Bus
  • 5:30 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 816A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards H-3 Vikaspuri.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘816A’ (H-3 Vikaspuri to → Kair Depot Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Mori Gate 6:12 PM
2 Tis Hazari Court 6:12 PM
3 Saint Stephens Hospital 6:14 PM
4 P.S. Sabji Mandi 6:17 PM
5 Gali Post Office 6:18 PM
6 Ahirana Wali 6:19 PM
7 Malka Ganj 6:20 PM
8 Hans Raj College 6:21 PM
9 Karorimal College 6:22 PM
10 Ramjas College 6:24 PM
11 Maurice Nagar 2 6:24 PM
12 Police Station Roop Nagar 6:25 PM
13 Kamla Nagar 6:26 PM
14 Nangia Park 6:28 PM
15 Chowki Number 2 6:31 PM
16 Gulabi Bagh 6:32 PM
17 Shastri Nagar 6:33 PM
18 Sumang Colony 6:34 PM
19 Shastri Nagar Metro Station 6:35 PM
20 E Block Shastri Nagar 6:37 PM
21 Shastri Nagar Shiv Mandir 6:38 PM
22 Inderlok 6:40 PM
23 Zakhira 6:42 PM
24 D.C.M. Chemicals 6:44 PM
25 Manohar Nagar 6:45 PM
26 Campa Cola 6:46 PM
27 Karampura E.S.I. Dispensary 6:48 PM
28 Moti Nagar 6:49 PM
29 Moti Nagar Market 6:51 PM
30 Kirti Nagar 6:53 PM
31 Bali Nagar 6:55 PM
32 Raja Garden 6:56 PM
33 Rajouri Garden 6:59 PM
34 Tagore Garden 7:00 PM
35 Titarpur Metro Station 7:01 PM
36 Subhash Nagar 7:03 PM
37 Meenakshi Garden 7:05 PM
38 Santpura 7:06 PM
39 Tilak Nagar Crossing 7:09 PM
40 Janakpuri Check Post 7:11 PM
41 B-2A Janakpuri 7:12 PM
42 District Centre 7:14 PM
43 Dholi Piao 7:16 PM
44 Vikaspuri Crossing 7:18 PM
45 Uttam Nagar 7:20 PM
46 Uttam Nagar West Metro Station 7:23 PM
47 Om Vihar 7:24 PM
48 Nawada Metro Station 7:27 PM
49 Mohan Garden 7:28 PM
50 Sewak Park Extension 7:30 PM
51 Dwarka Mor 7:32 PM
52 Kakrola More 7:34 PM
53 Nangli Dairy 7:36 PM
54 Arjun Park (State Bank) 7:38 PM
55 Kant Darshan Darbar 7:40 PM
56 Nangli Sakrawati 7:42 PM
57 Sai Baba Mandir 7:45 PM
58 Tehsil Bus Stand / Turha Mandi/Chara Mandi 7:46 PM
59 Najafgarh 7:48 PM
60 Najafgarh Delhi Gate 7:48 PM
61 Police Station Najafgarh / Nangloi 7:49 PM
62 Dhansa 7:51 PM
63 Najafgarh Dhansa 7:51 PM
64 Khera More 7:52 PM
65 Prem Nursery 7:54 PM
66 Gurudwara Nanak Piao 7:55 PM
67 Indra Service Station 7:58 PM
68 Desu Office Mitraon 8:01 PM
69 Mitraon Village 8:03 PM
70 Bhagini Nivedita College 8:09 PM
71 Kair Depot 8:09 PM

In return journey, when you travel 816A no. city bus from H-3 Vikaspuri towards (→) Kair Depot, the first DTC Bus is at 6:12 PM and last bus is at 9:40 PM from H-3 Vikaspuri bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 14 daily trips from H-3 Vikaspuri towards Kair Depot route.

Time table for Buses from H-3 Vikaspuri towards (→) Kair Depot

  • First Bus
  • 6:12 PM
  • 6:24 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:24 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:52 PM
  • 8:08 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:36 PM
  • 8:52 PM
  • 9:08 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 816A Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kair Depot.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.