DTC Bus 780 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 780 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 and I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 780 route city bus runs about 32 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 41 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 780 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2
First Bus 6:11 AM 7:39 AM
Last Bus 7:01 PM 8:29 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 32 per day 32 per day

DTC Bus no ‘780’ (I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 to → New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 6:11 AM
2 I.G.I. Airport Traffic Control Service 6:13 AM
3 Nagal Dewat (BP Petrol Pump) 6:17 AM
4 Sarvajanik (Centaur Hotel) 6:19 AM
5 Mahipalpur 6:26 AM
6 Palam Crossing 6:34 AM
7 APS Colony 6:38 AM
8 Arjun Path 6:41 AM
9 Vasant Gaon 6:44 AM
10 Shanti Niketan 6:46 AM
11 R.K. Puram Sector 5 6:48 AM
12 South Moti Bagh 6:50 AM
13 North Moti Bagh 6:51 AM
14 Aradhna Enclave 6:52 AM
15 R.K. Puram Sector 13 6:54 AM
16 Hyatt Hotel 6:55 AM
17 Netaji Nagar 6:57 AM
18 S.N. Depot 6:58 AM
19 M Block 7:00 AM
20 Chanakya Bhawan 7:02 AM
21 Palika Club 7:03 AM
22 Ashoka Hotel 7:06 AM
23 Jaipur Pologram (Race Course) 7:09 AM
24 Gymkhana Club 7:10 AM
25 Lok Kalyan Marg Metro Station 7:11 AM
26 P.S. Tughlak Road 7:12 AM
27 Krishan Menon Marg 7:15 AM
28 G Block 7:16 AM
29 Udyog Bhawan (Metro Station) 7:17 AM
30 Udyog Bhawan 7:18 AM
31 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 7:19 AM
32 Red Cross Road 7:20 AM
33 Akashwani Bhawan 7:21 AM
34 Police Station Sansad Marg 7:23 AM
35 YWCA 7:23 AM
36 Palika Kendra 7:25 AM
37 Shivaji Park 7:30 AM
38 Vivekanand Marg 7:30 AM
39 New Delhi Railway Station Gate Number 1 7:31 AM
40 Police Station Kamla Market 7:31 AM
41 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:32 AM

When you travel 780 route city bus from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2, the first Bus is at 6:11 AM and last bus is at 7:01 PM from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 32 daily trips from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 route.

Time table for Buses from I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 towards (→) New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2

  • First Bus
  • 6:11 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:34 AM
  • 8:56 AM
  • 9:29 AM
  • 9:51 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:52 AM
  • 12:14 PM
  • 12:56 PM
  • 1:18 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:02 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:57 PM
  • 3:19 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 4:16 PM
  • 4:38 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:22 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:17 PM
  • 6:39 PM
  • 7:01 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 780 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘780’ (New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 to → I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 7:39 AM
2 Vivekanand Marg 7:40 AM
3 Shivaji Park 7:41 AM
4 Super Bazar 7:43 AM
5 Palika Kendra 7:46 AM
6 Police Station Sansad Marg 7:47 AM
7 Akashwani Bhawan 7:49 AM
8 Krishi Bhawan 7:51 AM
9 Udyog Bhawan 7:52 AM
10 G Block 7:54 AM
11 Krishan Menon Marg 7:55 AM
12 P.S. Tughlaq Road 7:58 AM
13 Gymkhana Club 8:00 AM
14 Jaipur Pologram (Race Course) 8:01 AM
15 Ashoka Hotel 8:03 AM
16 Vinay Marg 8:07 AM
17 Chanakya Bhawan 8:08 AM
18 M Block 8:10 AM
19 S.N. Depot 8:12 AM
20 Netaji Nagar 8:13 AM
21 Bhikaji Cama Place 8:14 AM
22 Hyatt Hotel 8:16 AM
23 R.K. Puram Sector 12 8:18 AM
24 South Moti Bagh 8:20 AM
25 Shanti Niketan R.K. Puram Sector 8 8:22 AM
26 Shanti Niketan 8:23 AM
27 Shani Mandir 8:25 AM
28 Arjun Path 8:28 AM
29 A.P.S. Colony 8:31 AM
30 Shankar Vihar 8:35 AM
31 Mahipalpur 8:44 AM
32 Mahipalpur (IGI Airport Road Crossing) 8:47 AM
33 Sarvajanik (Centaur Hotel) 8:51 AM
34 Cargo IGI Airport 8:55 AM
35 I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 8:59 AM

In return journey, when you travel 780 no. city bus from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2, the first DTC Bus is at 7:39 AM and last bus is at 8:29 PM from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 32 daily trips from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2 route.

Time table for Buses from New Delhi Railway Station Gate 2 towards (→) I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2

  • First Bus
  • 7:39 AM
  • 8:01 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 10:02 AM
  • 10:24 AM
  • 10:57 AM
  • 11:19 AM
  • 11:41 AM
  • 12:03 PM
  • 12:36 PM
  • 12:58 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:42 PM
  • 2:26 PM
  • 2:48 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:32 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:27 PM
  • 4:49 PM
  • 5:11 PM
  • 5:44 PM
  • 6:06 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 7:23 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 8:07 PM
  • 8:29 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 780 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards I.G.I. Airport Terminal 2.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.