DTC Bus 580 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 580 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kendriya Terminal and Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 580 route city bus runs about 5 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 35 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 580 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 to → Kendriya Terminal Kendriya Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5
First Bus 8:48 AM 9:55 AM
Last Bus 7:45 PM 8:51 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 5 per day 5 per day

DTC Bus no ‘580’ (Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 to → Kendriya Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 8:48 AM
2 Ambedkar Park 8:49 AM
3 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) 8:51 AM
4 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 8:55 AM
5 Chirag Delhi 8:58 AM
6 Krishi Vihar 9:00 AM
7 Siri Fort Crossing 9:03 AM
8 Gargi College 9:07 AM
9 Neeti Bagh 9:07 AM
10 Uday Park 9:08 AM
11 Ayurvigyan Nagar 9:10 AM
12 Shiv Mandir 9:11 AM
13 P.T. College (Kotla) 9:13 AM
14 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 9:14 AM
15 Sukhdev Market Kotla 9:15 AM
16 Seva Nagar Flyover 9:17 AM
17 J.L. Nehru Stadium 9:19 AM
18 Central School Lodhi Road 9:20 AM
19 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 9:21 AM
20 18 Block Lodhi Colony 9:22 AM
21 Lodhi Corner 9:24 AM
22 Max Mueller Marg 9:25 AM
23 Ravindra Nagar 9:27 AM
24 Khan Market 9:28 AM
25 Khan Market Bus Stop 9:29 AM
26 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 9:31 AM
27 Akbar Road 9:32 AM
28 Vigyan Bhawan 9:34 AM
29 Nirman Bhawan 9:35 AM
30 Udyog Bhawan 9:37 AM
31 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 9:38 AM
32 Red Cross Road 9:39 AM
33 Akashwani Bhawan 9:40 AM
34 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 9:41 AM
35 Kendriya Terminal 9:43 AM

When you travel 580 route city bus from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 towards (→) Kendriya Terminal, the first Bus is at 8:48 AM and last bus is at 7:45 PM from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 bus stop. DTC runs a total of 5 daily trips from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 towards Kendriya Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 towards (→) Kendriya Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 8:48 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 580 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kendriya Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘580’ (Kendriya Terminal to → Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kendriya Terminal 9:55 AM
2 N.D.P.O. 9:58 AM
3 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 9:59 AM
4 Patel Chowk 9:59 AM
5 Akashwani Bhawan 10:01 AM
6 Krishi Bhawan 10:03 AM
7 Udyog Bhawan 10:04 AM
8 Nirman Bhawan 10:06 AM
9 Vigyan Bhawan 10:08 AM
10 Akbar Road 10:09 AM
11 Baroda House 10:12 AM
12 National Stadium 10:14 AM
13 Art Gallery 10:15 AM
14 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 10:17 AM
15 Humayun Road 10:19 AM
16 Khan Market 10:20 AM
17 Sujan Singh Park 10:20 AM
18 Ravindra Nagar 10:22 AM
19 Max Mueller Marg 10:24 AM
20 Lodhi Corner 10:25 AM
21 18 Block Lodhi Colony 10:27 AM
22 Lodhi Colony Block 12 & 13 10:28 AM
23 Central School Lodhi Road 10:29 AM
24 J.L. Nehru Stadium 10:30 AM
25 Seva Nagar Flyover 10:32 AM
26 Sukhdev Market Kotla 10:33 AM
27 Defence Colony (Homeopathic College) 10:35 AM
28 P.T. College (Kotla) 10:35 AM
29 Ansal Plaza 10:37 AM
30 Ayurvigyan Nagar 10:40 AM
31 Anand Lok 10:41 AM
32 Gargi College 10:42 AM
33 Siri Fort Crossing 10:45 AM
34 Krishi Vihar 10:48 AM
35 Chirag Delhi 10:50 AM
36 Sheikh Sarai Phase 2 10:53 AM
37 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 4 (Virat Cinema) 10:57 AM
38 Rajkiya Vidyalay 10:59 AM
39 Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 11:01 AM

In return journey, when you travel 580 no. city bus from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5, the first DTC Bus is at 9:55 AM and last bus is at 8:51 PM from Kendriya Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 5 daily trips from Kendriya Terminal towards Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5 route.

Time table for Buses from Kendriya Terminal towards (→) Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5

  • First Bus
  • 9:55 AM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 3:41 PM
  • 6:01 PM
  • 8:51 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 580 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Ambedkar Nagar Sector 5.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.