DTC Bus 408CL Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 408CL operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between F Block Raghubir Nagar and Nizamuddin Railway Station everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 408CL route city bus runs about 14 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 44 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 408CL Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Nizamuddin Railway Station to → F Block Raghubir Nagar F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Nizamuddin Railway Station
First Bus 5:45 AM 7:15 AM
Last Bus 6:35 PM 8:35 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 14 per day 11 per day

DTC Bus no ‘408CL’ (Nizamuddin Railway Station to → F Block Raghubir Nagar) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Nizamuddin Railway Station 5:45 AM
2 Rajdoot Hotel 5:46 AM
3 Bhogal 5:47 AM
4 Bhogal (Jangpura) 5:48 AM
5 Hazrat Nizamuddin 5:50 AM
6 Nizamuddin Dargah 5:51 AM
7 Ispat Bhawan 5:54 AM
8 Dyal Singh College 5:56 AM
9 Bharti Nagar 5:58 AM
10 Sujan Singh Park 5:59 AM
11 Khan Market 5:59 AM
12 Sujan Singh Park 6:00 AM
13 Khan Market Bus Stop 6:01 AM
14 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 6:02 AM
15 Akbar Road 6:04 AM
16 Vigyan Bhawan 6:05 AM
17 Nirman Bhawan 6:07 AM
18 Udyog Bhawan 6:09 AM
19 Rail Bhawan Metro Station Bus Stop 6:10 AM
20 Red Cross Road 6:11 AM
21 Akashwani Bhawan 6:12 AM
22 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 6:14 AM
23 Talkatora Road 6:15 AM
24 Talkatora Stadium 6:17 AM
25 Ridge Road 6:21 AM
26 Rajendra Nagar New Post Office 6:24 AM
27 Shankar Road 6:25 AM
28 Rajender Nagar 6:27 AM
29 East Patel Nagar 6:28 AM
30 Patel Nagar Metro Station 6:30 AM
31 West Patel Nagar 6:31 AM
32 Shadipur Metro Station 6:34 AM
33 Shadipur Depot 6:35 AM
34 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 6:38 AM
35 Moti Nagar 6:40 AM
36 Moti Nagar Market 6:41 AM
37 Kirti Nagar 6:43 AM
38 Bali Nagar 6:45 AM
39 Raja Garden 6:47 AM
40 Rajouri Garden 6:49 AM
41 Tagore Garden 6:50 AM
42 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 6:52 AM
43 D Block Tagore Garden 6:53 AM
44 F Block Raghubir Nagar 6:55 AM

When you travel 408CL route city bus from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar, the first Bus is at 5:45 AM and last bus is at 6:35 PM from Nizamuddin Railway Station bus stop. DTC runs a total of 14 daily trips from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards F Block Raghubir Nagar route.

Time table for Buses from Nizamuddin Railway Station towards (→) F Block Raghubir Nagar

  • First Bus
  • 5:45 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 408CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards F Block Raghubir Nagar.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘408CL’ (F Block Raghubir Nagar to → Nizamuddin Railway Station Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 F Block Raghubir Nagar 7:15 AM
2 B-3 Andh Mahavidyalaya 7:17 AM
3 N Block Raghubir Nagar 7:18 AM
4 Police Station Khyala 7:19 AM
5 A Block Raghubir Nagar 7:20 AM
6 C Block Tagore Garden 7:21 AM
7 D Block Tagore Garden 7:21 AM
8 Holy Child Senior Secondary School 7:22 AM
9 Tagore Garden 7:23 AM
10 Rajouri Garden 7:25 AM
11 Raja Garden 7:27 AM
12 Bali Nagar 7:28 AM
13 Sudershan Park 7:29 AM
14 Kirti Nagar 7:31 AM
15 Moti Nagar Market 7:33 AM
16 Moti Nagar 7:34 AM
17 Moti Nagar Industrial Area 7:36 AM
18 Shadipur Depot 7:38 AM
19 Shadipur Metro Station 7:40 AM
20 Shadipur Colony 7:41 AM
21 West Patel Nagar 7:42 AM
22 Patel Nagar Metro Station 7:44 AM
23 East Patel Nagar 7:46 AM
24 Rajender Nagar 7:47 AM
25 Shankar Road 7:49 AM
26 New Rajender Nagar 7:51 AM
27 Upper Ridge Road 7:53 AM
28 Talkatora Stadium 7:56 AM
29 Dr. R.M.L. Hospital 7:57 AM
30 Talkatora Road 7:59 AM
31 Gurudwara Rakab Ganj 8:00 AM
32 Kendriya Terminal 8:00 AM
33 N.D.P.O. 8:02 AM
34 Gurudwara Bangla Sahib 8:03 AM
35 Patel Chowk 8:04 AM
36 Akashwani Bhawan 8:05 AM
37 Krishi Bhawan 8:07 AM
38 Udyog Bhawan 8:08 AM
39 Nirman Bhawan 8:10 AM
40 Vigyan Bhawan 8:12 AM
41 Akbar Road 8:13 AM
42 Baroda House 8:16 AM
43 National Stadium 8:18 AM
44 Art Gallery 8:19 AM
45 Shahjahan Road U.P.S.C. 8:21 AM
46 Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School 8:22 AM
47 Humayun Road 8:23 AM
48 Khan Market 8:24 AM
49 Sujan Singh Park 8:26 AM
50 Bharti Nagar 8:27 AM
51 Dyal Singh College 8:28 AM
52 Ispat Bhawan 8:31 AM
53 Nizamuddin Dargah 8:34 AM
54 Hazrat Nizamuddin 8:35 AM
55 Bhogal 8:38 AM
56 Rajdoot Hotel 8:38 AM
57 Nizamuddin Railway Station 8:40 AM

In return journey, when you travel 408CL no. city bus from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station, the first DTC Bus is at 7:15 AM and last bus is at 8:35 PM from F Block Raghubir Nagar bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 11 daily trips from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards Nizamuddin Railway Station route.

Time table for Buses from F Block Raghubir Nagar towards (→) Nizamuddin Railway Station

  • First Bus
  • 7:15 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 3:15 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:35 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 408CL Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Nizamuddin Railway Station.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.