DTC Bus 309 Timings & Route, Delhi City Bus Time Table

Delhi city bus route no 309 operated by DTC (Delhi Transport Corporation), which runs multiple number of city buses between Kalyanpuri Terminal and Anand Parbat everyday.

DTC is one of the largest CNG-powered bus service operator in the world and connects almost every part of Delhi and NCR (National Capital Region) with its huge network of buses.

This DTC 309 route city bus runs about 100 trips every day (one-way) and passes through 35 bus stops during the one way trip.

Snapshot of Route No. 309 Delhi City Bus (DTC)

Anand Parbat to → Kalyanpuri Terminal Kalyanpuri Terminal to → Anand Parbat
First Bus 5:00 AM 5:00 AM
Last Bus 8:20 PM 7:55 PM
Route Info View Route View Route
Time Table View Time Table View Time Table
Total Departures 100 per day 100 per day

DTC Bus no ‘309’ (Anand Parbat to → Kalyanpuri Terminal) Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Anand Parbat 5:00 AM
2 Khalsa College 5:01 AM
3 Prahlad Market 5:03 AM
4 D.B. Gupta Market 5:03 AM
5 Faiz Road 5:05 AM
6 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:07 AM
7 Jhande Walan 5:08 AM
8 P.S. Pahar Ganj 5:09 AM
9 Paharganj Dispensary 5:11 AM
10 Kamla Market 5:15 AM
11 Kamla Market Bara Akhara 5:15 AM
12 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:16 AM
13 Zakir Hussain College 5:17 AM
14 Turkman Gate 5:18 AM
15 Delite Cinema 5:19 AM
16 Delhi Gate 5:20 AM
17 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:22 AM
18 Gandhi Darshan 5:24 AM
19 I.G. Stadium 5:25 AM
20 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:28 AM
21 Raini Well 5:31 AM
22 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:36 AM
23 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:38 AM
24 Ganesh Nagar 5:41 AM
25 Mother Dairy 5:42 AM
26 Patparganj Crossing 5:43 AM
27 Pandav Nagar Police Station 5:44 AM
28 Shashi Garden Crossing 5:45 AM
29 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 5:46 AM
30 I.T.I. Khichripur 5:47 AM
31 Kotla Gaon 5:48 AM
32 Trilokpuri 13 Block 5:50 AM
33 Chand Cinema 5:51 AM
34 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 5:53 AM
35 Kalyanpuri Terminal 5:54 AM

When you travel 309 route city bus from Anand Parbat towards (→) Kalyanpuri Terminal, the first Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 8:20 PM from Anand Parbat bus stop. DTC runs a total of 100 daily trips from Anand Parbat towards Kalyanpuri Terminal route.

Time table for Buses from Anand Parbat towards (→) Kalyanpuri Terminal

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:03 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:18 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:03 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:22 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:33 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:43 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:32 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:43 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:53 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:23 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:33 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:18 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:23 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:43 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:58 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:28 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:33 PM
  • 4:35 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:48 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:42 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:18 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:43 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:03 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:08 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:18 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:37 PM
  • 7:40 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 309 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Kalyanpuri Terminal.

RETURN ROUTE: DTC Bus no ‘309’ (Kalyanpuri Terminal to → Anand Parbat Route &Timings

Stop No. Bus Stop Name First Bus Timings
1 Kalyanpuri Terminal 5:00 AM
2 Kalyanpuri Super Bazar 5:01 AM
3 Chand Cinema 5:02 AM
4 Trilokpuri 13 Block 5:04 AM
5 Kotla Gaon 5:06 AM
6 I.T.I. Khichripur 5:07 AM
7 Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Pocket 5 5:08 AM
8 Shashi Garden Crossing 5:09 AM
9 Pandav Nagar Police Station 5:10 AM
10 Patparganj Crossing 5:11 AM
11 Mother Dairy 5:12 AM
12 Ganesh Nagar 5:13 AM
13 S3 Sakar Pur School Block 5:16 AM
14 S1 Sakar Pur School Block 5:17 AM
15 Laxmi Nagar Metro Station 5:18 AM
16 Raini Well 5:23 AM
17 Delhi Sachivalaya 5:26 AM
18 I.T.O. 5:28 AM
19 I.G. Stadium 5:30 AM
20 Gandhi Darshan 5:31 AM
21 Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Stadium Terminal 5:32 AM
22 Delhi Gate 5:34 AM
23 Lok Nayak Jai Prakash Narayan Hospital 5:35 AM
24 Zakir Hussain College 5:37 AM
25 Jawaharlal Nehru Marg 5:38 AM
26 Police Station Kamla Market 5:39 AM
27 Kamla Market 5:39 AM
28 Paharganj Dispensary 5:43 AM
29 P.S. Pahar Ganj 5:45 AM
30 Jhande Walan 5:46 AM
31 Karol Bagh Terminal 5:48 AM
32 Faiz Road 5:49 AM
33 Thana D.B. Gupta Road 5:51 AM
34 Prahlad Market 5:52 AM
35 Khalsa College 5:53 AM
36 Anand Parbat 5:55 AM

In return journey, when you travel 309 no. city bus from Kalyanpuri Terminal towards (→) Anand Parbat, the first DTC Bus is at 5:00 AM and last bus is at 7:55 PM from Kalyanpuri Terminal bus stop. Delhi Transport Corporation runs a total of 100 daily trips from Kalyanpuri Terminal towards Anand Parbat route.

Time table for Buses from Kalyanpuri Terminal towards (→) Anand Parbat

  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:17 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:23 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:28 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:03 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:13 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:23 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:18 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:53 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:13 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:23 PM
  • 12:28 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:45 PM
  • 12:47 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:13 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:28 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:43 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 3:48 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 3:55 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:03 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:13 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:20 PM
  • 4:23 PM
  • 4:25 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:38 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 5:55 PM
  • 5:58 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:03 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:20 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:28 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:32 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:40 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 6:50 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:13 PM
  • 7:15 PM
  • 7:20 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:33 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:45 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 7:55 PM
  • Last Bus

Want to see the timings from all others bus stops in this route and direction? please check the same at: Route 309 Timings from Intermediate Bus Stops towards Anand Parbat.

Leave your Request / Suggestion / Review on this DTC City Bus Route

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.